Clyde Park
6' 3", 320 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 19 (2020)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 33 | 7.8 | 14 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 11 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 13 | 34 | 7.9 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 9 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 15 | 49 | 8.8 | 15 | 8 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 10 | 2.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 0.840 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 14 | 47 | 8.0 | 18 | 11 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 6.2 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 15 | 40 | 9.9 | 21 | 13 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.770 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 16 | 32 | 7.5 | 16 | - | - | 6.5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.2 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 15 | 38 | 7.1 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.3 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 15 | 38 | 8.1 | 19 | - | - | 5.5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.5 | 0.990 |
| 2023 | DET |
11 | 9 | 24 | 7.6 | 14 | - | - | 3.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.550 |
| 2022 | DET |
4 | 4 | 5 | 6.6 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | DET |
15 | 15 | 39 | 7.4 | 16 | - | - | 2.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.6 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 16 | 43 | 7.4 | 18 | - | - | 6.0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3.3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 8.6 | 0.750 |
| Career | 174 | 163 | 422 | 7.9 | 183 | 39 | 1.0 | 46.5 | 91 | 43 | 24 | 3.6 | 2 | 45 | 1.0 | 2 | 47 | 4.4 | 100.0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 86.2 | 8.950 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 4 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 3 | 7 | 6.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.4 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 8 | 7.5 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 31 | 8.4 | 16 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 62 | 79 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 69 | 84 | 44 | 70 | 57 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 63 | 78 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 65 | 82 | 41 | 68 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 75 | 80 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 54 | 83 | 48 | 69 | 66 | 66 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 64 | 91 | 30 | 17 | 36 | 46 | 90 | 63 | 52 | 73 | 73 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 64 | 92 | 31 | 17 | 36 | 46 | 90 | 64 | 50 | 73 | 73 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 78 | 82 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 53 | 84 | 48 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 78 | 82 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 53 | 83 | 48 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 60 | 78 | 82 | 24 | 21 | 25 | 51 | 84 | 48 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 78 | 82 | 24 | 21 | 25 | 51 | 83 | 48 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 77 | 81 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 50 | 84 | 47 | 73 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 77 | 81 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 50 | 84 | 47 | 74 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 78 | 80 | 24 | 19 | 22 | 47 | 84 | 46 | 74 | 65 | 65 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 79 | 78 | 24 | 19 | 22 | 47 | 83 | 46 | 73 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 78 | 80 | 24 | 19 | 23 | 48 | 81 | 46 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 78 | 80 | 24 | 20 | 22 | 48 | 81 | 45 | 75 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 80 | 78 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 46 | 82 | 44 | 75 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 81 | 86 | 24 | 18 | 21 | 46 | 81 | 42 | 78 | 65 | 65 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 62 | 86 | 34 | 11 | 32 | 38 | 91 | 65 | 47 | 71 | 71 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 62 | 86 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 37 | 91 | 67 | 62 | 71 | 71 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 75 | 83 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 74 | 41 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 76 | 83 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 46 | 73 | 41 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 53 | 66 | 76 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 42 | 73 | 41 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 57 | 61 | 71 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 39 | 75 | 47 | 71 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 51 | 58 | 64 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 33 | 72 | 47 | 71 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from NT |
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | signed to a new contract: 5yrs, $46,460,000 |
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | placed on injured reserve |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,810,000 |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,320,000 |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $22,170,000 |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,190,000 |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from LDT |
