Gene Fort
6' 5", 316 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 2 (2033)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 20 | 60 | 33.3 | 11.9 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 505 | 500 | 11 | 7.4 | 0.636 |
| 2044 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 17 | 47 | 36.2 | 12.8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1 | 368 | 530 | 13 | 7.1 | 0.667 |
| 2043 | NYG |
11 | 11 | 8 | 31 | 25.8 | 10.2 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 304 | 373 | 10 | 6.4 | 0.599 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 29 | 59 | 49.2 | 14.4 | 6 | 1.0 | 0 | 410 | 626 | 11 | 7.5 | 0.557 |
| 2041 | NYG |
11 | 11 | 14 | 47 | 29.8 | 15.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 303 | 412 | 8 | 5.0 | 0.390 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 26 | 61 | 42.6 | 15.6 | 11 | 1.9 | 2 | 391 | 581 | 13 | 6.4 | 0.649 |
| 2039 | NYG |
15 | 15 | 16 | 41 | 39.0 | 11.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 345 | 596 | 10 | 6.7 | 0.703 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 27 | 83 | 32.5 | 18.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 454 | 558 | 13 | 7.5 | 0.740 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 22 | 62 | 35.5 | 16.9 | 9 | 1.4 | 0 | 366 | 660 | 17 | 5.8 | 0.628 |
| 2036 | NYG |
9 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 27.3 | 17.4 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 190 | 335 | 7 | 4.1 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 17 | 57 | 29.8 | 16.1 | 9 | 1.3 | 2 | 355 | 700 | 11 | 5.3 | 0.510 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 16 | 65 | 24.6 | 17.2 | 11 | 1.7 | 3 | 379 | 649 | 15 | 6.5 | 0.600 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 20 | 59 | 33.9 | 15.6 | 6 | 0.9 | 1 | 379 | 640 | 13 | 5.0 | 0.470 |
| Career | 190 | 188 | 241 | 705 | 34.2 | 14.8 | 85 | 1.2 | 10 | 4,749 | 7,160 | 152 | 80.9 | 7.599 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 66 | 73 | 95 | 74 | 42 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 73 | 98 | 56 | 49 | 72 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 67 | 72 | 96 | 59 | 59 | 72 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 90 | 100 | 96 | 78 | 78 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 86 | 86 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 82 | 95 | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 82 | 95 | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 63 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 86 | 86 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 88 | 88 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 76 | 91 | 66 | 67 | 67 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 74 | 90 | 88 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 100 | 100 | 88 | 87 | 87 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 100 | 100 | 88 | 83 | 83 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 71 | 90 | 89 | 71 | 71 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 71 | 90 | 89 | 71 | 71 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 89 | 95 | 74 | 75 | 75 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 82 | 92 | 87 | 76 | 76 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 78 | 91 | 81 | 73 | 73 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 80 | 92 | 82 | 74 | 74 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 42 | 54 | 72 | 51 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 42 | 54 | 72 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 39 | 45 | 65 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 39 | 45 | 65 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 37 | 42 | 62 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 37 | 43 | 62 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 36 | 57 | 44 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $39,430,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,710,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $45,840,000 |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,070,000 |
| 2043 | New York Giants | placed on injured reserve |
| 2045 | New York Giants | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,460,000 |
