Ellis Mandarich
6' 2", 295 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2033)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
7 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 50.0 | 23.4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 128 | 167 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.313 |
| 2043 | DEN |
15 | 13 | 20 | 65 | 30.8 | 18.3 | 3 | 0.6 | 2 | 356 | 484 | 16 | 7.0 | 0.698 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 43 | 106 | 40.6 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 494 | 523 | 12 | 12.8 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 41 | 101 | 40.6 | 20.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 500 | 555 | 8 | 11.9 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | BAL |
13 | 13 | 30 | 76 | 39.5 | 19.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 389 | 426 | 11 | 8.2 | 0.924 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 52 | 102 | 51.0 | 21.9 | 5 | 0.8 | 4 | 465 | 658 | 6 | 8.1 | 0.842 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 41 | 93 | 44.1 | 19.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 478 | 556 | 8 | 9.1 | 0.882 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 38 | 85 | 44.7 | 22.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 377 | 505 | 6 | 9.8 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 32 | 81 | 39.5 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 453 | 583 | 7 | 11.9 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 40 | 77 | 51.9 | 19.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 7 | 394 | 650 | 19 | 10.1 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 24 | 83 | 28.9 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 384 | 532 | 7 | 9.2 | 1.000 |
| 2033 | BAL |
13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 34 | 74 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.590 |
| Career | 175 | 157 | 377 | 900 | 41.9 | 20.2 | 18 | 0.3 | 27 | 4,452 | 5,713 | 102 | 106.8 | 10.249 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 20.8 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 53 | 68 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 23.7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 76 | 91 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 2 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 102 | 96 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 101 | 2 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 66 | 77 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 75 | 104 | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 105 | 2 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 81 | 122 | 3 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 22.4 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | 49 | 46 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 24 | 24 | 57 | 123 | 46.3 | 19.2 | 4 | 0.5 | 6 | 642 | 847 | 16 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 59 | 59 | 44 | 45 | 25 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 89 | 77 | 46 | 65 | 37 | 73 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 77 | 45 | 64 | 43 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 90 | 76 | 44 | 66 | 49 | 73 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 90 | 76 | 44 | 68 | 64 | 73 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 89 | 48 | 96 | 70 | 76 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 79 | 48 | 100 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 96 | 46 | 75 | 83 | 83 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 100 | 45 | 94 | 87 | 87 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 100 | 44 | 93 | 86 | 86 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 100 | 44 | 93 | 86 | 86 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 70 | 45 | 89 | 68 | 68 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 67 | 46 | 89 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 100 | 40 | 90 | 85 | 85 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 100 | 40 | 90 | 85 | 85 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 100 | 38 | 88 | 84 | 84 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 91 | 97 | 39 | 67 | 78 | 78 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 91 | 98 | 30 | 64 | 76 | 76 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 93 | 99 | 30 | 62 | 76 | 76 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 73 | 30 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 73 | 30 | 82 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 62 | 73 | 26 | 76 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 63 | 73 | 26 | 76 | 58 | 58 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 64 | 62 | 10 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $42,000,000 |
| 2039 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,000,000 |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $21,910,000 |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from RG |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,800,000 |

