Tucker Roberson
6' 3", 315 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 24 (2033)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
College: Indiana
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.308 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 24 | 62 | 38.7 | 15.2 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 409 | 635 | 13 | 8.7 | 0.749 |
| 2043 | MIA |
11 | 11 | 17 | 49 | 34.7 | 15.7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 312 | 397 | 5 | 6.8 | 0.678 |
| 2042 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 31 | 88 | 35.2 | 21.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 414 | 633 | 15 | 8.2 | 0.641 |
| 2041 | MIA |
14 | 14 | 29 | 67 | 43.3 | 16.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 402 | 554 | 8 | 7.7 | 0.651 |
| 2040 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 27 | 62 | 43.5 | 17.8 | 9 | 1.6 | 0 | 348 | 559 | 10 | 7.8 | 0.876 |
| 2039 | MIA |
14 | 14 | 35 | 77 | 45.5 | 19.8 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 388 | 528 | 12 | 9.2 | 0.960 |
| 2038 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 45 | 81 | 55.6 | 19.7 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 411 | 613 | 17 | 10.3 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | MIA |
12 | 12 | 31 | 55 | 56.4 | 18.2 | 5 | 1.2 | 1 | 302 | 433 | 8 | 7.3 | 0.743 |
| 2036 | MIA |
13 | 12 | 20 | 49 | 40.8 | 15.7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0 | 313 | 425 | 16 | 6.8 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | MIA |
15 | 15 | 24 | 85 | 28.2 | 21.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 403 | 559 | 16 | 8.8 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 32 | 93 | 34.4 | 20.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 446 | 580 | 14 | 8.3 | 0.900 |
| 2033 | MIA |
15 | 15 | 21 | 69 | 30.4 | 19.0 | 5 | 0.9 | 1 | 364 | 570 | 10 | 6.7 | 0.770 |
| Career | 175 | 171 | 337 | 838 | 40.2 | 18.5 | 48 | 0.7 | 6 | 4,533 | 6,516 | 144 | 100.2 | 9.706 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 | 45 | 2 | - | - |
| 2043 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 48 | 2 | - | - |
| 2041 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 82 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 69 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 26.4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 53 | 82 | 4 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 6.5 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 46 | 74 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 48 | 52 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 42 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 14 | 26 | 64 | 40.6 | 17.3 | 6 | 1.1 | 0 | 370 | 543 | 14 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 75 | 65 | 26 | 36 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 61 | 71 | 28 | 42 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 68 | 71 | 28 | 54 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 77 | 65 | 22 | 59 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 60 | 65 | 23 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 59 | 65 | 23 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 59 | 65 | 23 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 60 | 66 | 24 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 70 | 63 | 20 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 70 | 74 | 20 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 70 | 68 | 20 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 70 | 67 | 19 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 70 | 67 | 19 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 71 | 68 | 17 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 71 | 68 | 17 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 68 | 69 | 16 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 85 | 73 | 13 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 59 | 84 | 74 | 15 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 85 | 74 | 14 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 50 | 53 | 22 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 70 | 60 | 53 | 22 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 49 | 58 | 49 | 10 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 50 | 74 | 49 | 10 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 44 | 65 | 38 | 1 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 44 | 62 | 36 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 36 | 36 | 53 | 32 | 1 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,030,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,970,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,600,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,650,000 |
| 2043 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,390,000 |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2044 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,360,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,320,000 |

