Cristian Brilz
6' 0", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 1 (2033)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 168 | 104 | 61.9 | 1,206 | 10 | 7.18 | 11.60 | 612 | 9 | 5.4 | 30.5 | 80 | 56 | 33.3 | 68 | 40.5 | 50 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 10.1 | 0.755 |
| 2041 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 119 | 82 | 68.9 | 1,162 | 7 | 9.76 | 14.17 | 530 | 8 | 6.7 | 22.5 | 60 | 51 | 42.9 | 67 | 56.3 | 28 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11.1 | 0.772 |
| 2040 | JAC |
13 | 9 | 83 | 56 | 67.5 | 611 | 6 | 7.36 | 10.91 | 216 | 3 | 3.6 | 19.8 | 40 | 34 | 41.0 | 44 | 53.0 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.340 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 13 | 134 | 93 | 69.4 | 1,099 | 9 | 8.20 | 11.82 | 370 | 6 | 4.5 | 24.2 | 60 | 45 | 33.6 | 61 | 45.5 | 32 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 8.8 | 0.656 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 116 | 76 | 65.5 | 1,090 | 10 | 9.40 | 14.34 | 506 | 9 | 7.8 | 20.4 | 46 | 45 | 38.8 | 61 | 52.6 | 29 | 13 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 9.2 | 0.657 |
| 2037 | JAC |
16 | 13 | 177 | 110 | 62.1 | 1,233 | 5 | 6.97 | 11.21 | 566 | 13 | 7.3 | 31.1 | 68 | 61 | 34.5 | 76 | 42.9 | 51 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 10.9 | 0.904 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 13 | 133 | 78 | 58.6 | 923 | 3 | 6.94 | 11.83 | 389 | 7 | 5.3 | 23.4 | 51 | 39 | 29.3 | 57 | 42.9 | 32 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5.7 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 109 | 66 | 60.6 | 787 | 4 | 7.22 | 11.92 | 268 | 9 | 8.3 | 20.8 | 76 | 30 | 27.5 | 45 | 41.3 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 7.2 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | JAC |
13 | 12 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 556 | 7 | 7.51 | 12.09 | 285 | 8 | 10.8 | 21.5 | 68 | 23 | 31.1 | 32 | 43.2 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | JAC |
15 | 13 | 60 | 43 | 71.7 | 391 | 2 | 6.52 | 9.09 | 124 | 3 | 5.0 | 13.9 | 25 | 23 | 38.3 | 32 | 53.3 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.240 |
| Career | 153 | 129 | 1,173 | 754 | 64.3 | 9,058 | 63 | 7.72 | 12.01 | 3,866 | 75 | 6.4 | 23.2 | 80 | 407 | 34.7 | 543 | 46.3 | 294 | 120 | 153 | 25 | 86 | 77.7 | 5.624 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 67 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.755 |
| 2041 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 136 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.772 |
| 2040 | JAC |
13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 525 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 153 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.656 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 124 | 17.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.657 |
| 2037 | JAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 170 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.0 | 0.904 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 139 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 44 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | JAC |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 437 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | JAC |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 728 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 153 | 129 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 123 | 2,523 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 86 | 0.0 | 5.624 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 76 | 1 | 8.44 | 9.50 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 14.1 | 23 | 5 | 62.5 | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 204 | 2 | 10.20 | 14.57 | 76 | 1 | 5.0 | 26.3 | 26 | 10 | 71.4 | 11 | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 92 | 1 | 7.08 | 9.20 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 19 | 4 | 40.0 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 42 | 32 | 76.2 | 372 | 4 | 8.86 | 11.63 | 96 | 2 | 4.8 | 20.3 | 26 | 19 | 45.2 | 24 | 57.1 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 86 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 86 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 61 | 76 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 53 | 39 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 32 | 52 | 63 | 54 | 62 | 59 | 58 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 60 | 42 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 58 | 66 | 54 | 62 | 59 | 62 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 63 | 80 | 57 | 62 | 61 | 76 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 73 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 64 | 87 | 56 | 62 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 74 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 49 | 100 | 75 | 59 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 13 | 56 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 41 | 49 | 100 | 75 | 59 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 13 | 56 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 64 | 84 | 57 | 62 | 44 | 80 | 0 | 14 | 42 | 75 | 60 | 60 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 33 | 69 | 81 | 49 | 63 | 38 | 84 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 46 | 100 | 82 | 59 | 62 | 64 | 0 | 9 | 58 | 59 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 44 | 100 | 84 | 59 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 59 | 58 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 75 | 82 | 50 | 66 | 37 | 82 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 81 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 58 | 80 | 70 | 66 | 52 | 84 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 83 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 39 | 58 | 100 | 68 | 60 | 50 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 56 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 39 | 58 | 100 | 68 | 60 | 50 | 61 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 56 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 58 | 100 | 69 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 57 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 37 | 50 | 100 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 68 | 0 | 8 | 54 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 69 | 87 | 56 | 66 | 43 | 80 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 76 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 71 | 87 | 54 | 66 | 42 | 81 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 78 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 71 | 86 | 54 | 66 | 42 | 81 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 78 | 61 | 61 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from FL |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,980,000 |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $40,290,000 |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,480,000 |
