Elijah McLaughlin
5' 11", 183 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 4 (2033)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 62 | 0 | 12.40 | 15.50 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 34 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.173 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 124 | 79 | 63.7 | 664 | 3 | 5.35 | 8.41 | 270 | 6 | 4.8 | 25.4 | 33 | 33 | 26.6 | 54 | 43.5 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.372 |
| 2041 | ARI |
13 | 12 | 67 | 45 | 67.2 | 518 | 1 | 7.73 | 11.51 | 163 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 37 | 21 | 31.3 | 33 | 49.3 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.319 |
| 2040 | ARI |
13 | 12 | 85 | 54 | 63.5 | 615 | 0 | 7.24 | 11.39 | 204 | 5 | 5.9 | 20.9 | 52 | 22 | 25.9 | 35 | 41.2 | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.367 |
| 2039 | ARI |
15 | 15 | 147 | 102 | 69.4 | 1,148 | 9 | 7.81 | 11.25 | 398 | 7 | 4.8 | 29.3 | 46 | 49 | 33.3 | 71 | 48.3 | 43 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 9.9 | 0.742 |
| 2038 | ARI |
15 | 12 | 106 | 72 | 67.9 | 797 | 2 | 7.52 | 11.07 | 268 | 4 | 3.8 | 23.6 | 45 | 37 | 34.9 | 51 | 48.1 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.479 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 132 | 82 | 62.1 | 884 | 5 | 6.70 | 10.78 | 381 | 5 | 3.8 | 23.7 | 82 | 44 | 33.3 | 57 | 43.2 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 0.629 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 131 | 78 | 59.5 | 941 | 6 | 7.18 | 12.06 | 368 | 6 | 4.6 | 21.1 | 44 | 41 | 31.3 | 48 | 36.6 | 40 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 137 | 85 | 62.0 | 900 | 6 | 6.57 | 10.59 | 329 | 7 | 5.1 | 22.6 | 42 | 49 | 35.8 | 61 | 44.5 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 0.610 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 76.2 | 200 | 2 | 9.52 | 12.50 | 119 | 1 | 4.8 | 17.4 | 65 | 9 | 42.9 | 11 | 52.4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 132 | 0 | 11.00 | 16.50 | 72 | 1 | 8.3 | 18.8 | 40 | 7 | 58.3 | 7 | 58.3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| Career | 168 | 115 | 967 | 625 | 64.6 | 6,861 | 34 | 7.10 | 10.98 | 2,597 | 42 | 4.3 | 22.9 | 82 | 314 | 32.5 | 430 | 44.5 | 268 | 107 | 107 | 9 | 20 | 57.7 | 4.471 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 44 | 426 | 9.7 | 2 | 4.5 | 31 | 585 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.173 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 39 | 403 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.372 |
| 2041 | ARI |
13 | 12 | 34 | 419 | 12.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.319 |
| 2040 | ARI |
13 | 12 | 17 | 259 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.367 |
| 2039 | ARI |
15 | 15 | 33 | 360 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.742 |
| 2038 | ARI |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.479 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.629 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 36 | 497 | 13.8 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 38 | 402 | 10.6 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 1.0 | 0.610 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 52 | 519 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 35 | 235 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 168 | 115 | 332 | 3,562 | 10.7 | 5 | 1.5 | 32 | 601 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 5.0 | 4.471 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 204 | 1 | 7.03 | 11.33 | 75 | 2 | 6.9 | 30.2 | 32 | 10 | 55.6 | 9 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 15 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 58.3 | 219 | 1 | 6.08 | 10.43 | 89 | 4 | 11.1 | 26.5 | 32 | 11 | 30.6 | 11 | 30.6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 5 | 82 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 5 | 82 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 90 | 84 | 74 | 75 | 57 | 91 | 68 | 99 | 2 | 57 | 82 | 33 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 78 | 49 | 50 | 54 | 91 | 61 | 98 | 0 | 62 | 68 | 35 | 59 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 78 | 48 | 50 | 54 | 92 | 61 | 98 | 0 | 62 | 70 | 39 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 87 | 67 | 73 | 33 | 57 | 74 | 68 | 82 | 0 | 50 | 84 | 41 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 67 | 73 | 36 | 57 | 74 | 68 | 90 | 0 | 50 | 84 | 48 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 78 | 50 | 54 | 56 | 94 | 62 | 98 | 0 | 65 | 81 | 51 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 84 | 71 | 31 | 56 | 100 | 68 | 85 | 0 | 64 | 92 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 64 | 62 | 40 | 58 | 79 | 56 | 100 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 58 | 59 | 44 | 59 | 72 | 53 | 100 | 0 | 45 | 78 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 54 | 58 | 34 | 55 | 69 | 45 | 100 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 52 | 56 | 34 | 55 | 86 | 45 | 90 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 86 | 76 | 21 | 48 | 85 | 62 | 92 | 0 | 66 | 77 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 67 | 78 | 27 | 47 | 85 | 64 | 92 | 0 | 52 | 77 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 67 | 56 | 18 | 44 | 79 | 39 | 85 | 0 | 53 | 78 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 67 | 56 | 18 | 44 | 79 | 39 | 85 | 0 | 53 | 78 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 68 | 56 | 16 | 45 | 79 | 39 | 86 | 0 | 52 | 78 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 58 | 62 | 20 | 44 | 67 | 43 | 100 | 0 | 45 | 59 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 90 | 79 | 74 | 14 | 40 | 96 | 54 | 76 | 0 | 62 | 97 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 80 | 75 | 13 | 40 | 98 | 54 | 74 | 0 | 63 | 77 | 56 | 56 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 36 | 66 | 42 | 100 | 0 | 41 | 78 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 36 | 65 | 42 | 100 | 0 | 40 | 78 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 41 | 40 | 0 | 17 | 60 | 27 | 100 | 0 | 33 | 78 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from SE |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,660,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,180,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $38,640,000 |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,390,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2043 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,510,000 |

