Shawn Hernandez
6' 3", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 8 (2033)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 100 | 1 | 4.55 | 7.14 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 21 | 6 | 27.3 | 10 | 45.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.068 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 38 | 30 | 78.9 | 225 | 3 | 5.92 | 7.50 | 77 | 2 | 5.3 | 11.6 | 32 | 12 | 31.6 | 17 | 44.7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.146 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 54 | 40 | 74.1 | 527 | 2 | 9.76 | 13.18 | 203 | 5 | 9.3 | 16.6 | 55 | 22 | 40.7 | 28 | 51.9 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.324 |
| 2039 | ATL |
10 | 4 | 57 | 39 | 68.4 | 446 | 2 | 7.82 | 11.44 | 132 | 1 | 1.8 | 24.8 | 43 | 21 | 36.8 | 28 | 49.1 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.279 |
| 2038 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 47 | 29 | 61.7 | 366 | 3 | 7.79 | 12.62 | 130 | 5 | 10.6 | 14.0 | 51 | 15 | 31.9 | 20 | 42.6 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.229 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 4 | 33 | 19 | 57.6 | 178 | 1 | 5.39 | 9.37 | 104 | 2 | 6.1 | 12.8 | 33 | 9 | 27.3 | 12 | 36.4 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 35 | 24 | 68.6 | 246 | 3 | 7.03 | 10.25 | 100 | 2 | 5.7 | 9.0 | 29 | 13 | 37.1 | 17 | 48.6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 192 | 1 | 6.86 | 12.00 | 74 | 2 | 7.1 | 11.5 | 49 | 8 | 28.6 | 11 | 39.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | KCY |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | KCY |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 138 | 47 | 314 | 211 | 67.2 | 2,280 | 16 | 7.26 | 10.81 | 844 | 19 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 55 | 106 | 33.8 | 143 | 45.5 | 101 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 23 | 19.9 | 1.386 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.068 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.146 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.324 |
| 2039 | ATL |
10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.279 |
| 2038 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.229 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | KCY |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | KCY |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 138 | 47 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 1.386 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 87.5 | 188 | 1 | 11.75 | 13.43 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.2 | 27 | 9 | 64.3 | 11 | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 2.60 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 9 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 76.2 | 201 | 1 | 9.57 | 12.56 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 27 | 10 | 47.6 | 13 | 61.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 57 | 80 | 19 | 63 | 72 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 38 | 28 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 21 | 40 | 82 | 15 | 61 | 43 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 29 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 40 | 82 | 15 | 61 | 43 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 33 | 58 | 62 | 54 | 66 | 68 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 33 | 58 | 62 | 54 | 66 | 68 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 33 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 58 | 61 | 53 | 68 | 68 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 36 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 59 | 61 | 54 | 68 | 68 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 43 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 39 | 69 | 14 | 70 | 65 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 46 | 66 | 14 | 72 | 70 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 46 | 66 | 14 | 72 | 72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 20 | 46 | 65 | 14 | 73 | 74 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 13 | 73 | 76 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 20 | 44 | 63 | 12 | 74 | 79 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 12 | 75 | 77 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 12 | 75 | 77 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 44 | 64 | 13 | 75 | 78 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 25 | 35 | 68 | 14 | 72 | 70 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 30 | 68 | 8 | 61 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 15 | 29 | 68 | 8 | 62 | 72 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 16 | 30 | 68 | 7 | 61 | 72 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,060,000 |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,100,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,530,000 |
| 2039 | California Chargers | released |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,860,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,610,000 |




