Karl Hancock
6' 2", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 28 (2033)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
14 | 6 | 28 | 18 | 64.3 | 183 | 1 | 6.54 | 10.17 | 43 | 1 | 3.6 | 16.0 | 31 | 8 | 28.6 | 12 | 42.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.115 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 52 | 0 | 8.67 | 17.33 | 13 | 1 | 16.7 | 21.4 | 32 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 50 | 26 | 52.0 | 277 | 0 | 5.54 | 10.65 | 33 | 4 | 8.0 | 21.9 | 23 | 11 | 22.0 | 20 | 40.0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.128 |
| 2039 | ATL |
15 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 61 | 1 | 3.81 | 6.78 | 13 | 1 | 6.3 | 19.3 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 43.8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2038 | MIA |
12 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 109 | 0 | 7.27 | 13.63 | 34 | 1 | 6.7 | 9.7 | 38 | 3 | 20.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.079 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 60.6 | 295 | 2 | 8.94 | 14.75 | 69 | 1 | 3.0 | 24.8 | 31 | 12 | 36.4 | 17 | 51.5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.254 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 1 | 47 | 29 | 61.7 | 283 | 1 | 6.02 | 9.76 | 100 | 1 | 2.1 | 22.0 | 28 | 16 | 34.0 | 23 | 48.9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 37.5 | 84 | 0 | 5.25 | 14.00 | 18 | 1 | 6.3 | 20.3 | 24 | 3 | 18.8 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 84 | 0 | 9.33 | 16.80 | 64 | 3 | 33.3 | 12.2 | 46 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 44.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2033 | LV |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 151 | 14 | 220 | 124 | 56.4 | 1,428 | 5 | 6.49 | 11.52 | 387 | 14 | 6.4 | 18.8 | 46 | 63 | 28.6 | 96 | 43.6 | 53 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 12.2 | 0.876 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
14 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.115 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.128 |
| 2039 | ATL |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2038 | MIA |
12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.079 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.254 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2033 | LV |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 151 | 14 | 3 | 26 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.876 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 5 | 1 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 142 | 1 | 17.75 | 17.75 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 87 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 33 | 0 | 3.30 | 8.25 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 11 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 180 | 2 | 8.18 | 12.86 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 87 | 8 | 36.4 | 10 | 45.5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 63 | 36 | 63 | 80 | 80 | 38 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 73 | 2 | 28 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 50 | 33 | 40 | 71 | 83 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 30 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 33 | 41 | 71 | 83 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 31 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 33 | 42 | 72 | 84 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 33 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 33 | 42 | 72 | 84 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 37 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 76 | 78 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 31 | 26 | 76 | 78 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 31 | 25 | 75 | 77 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 35 | 24 | 81 | 75 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 34 | 26 | 79 | 76 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 80 | 83 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 82 | 82 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 25 | 23 | 84 | 81 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 84 | 80 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 84 | 80 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 25 | 22 | 83 | 81 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 31 | 24 | 75 | 76 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 32 | 18 | 70 | 72 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 32 | 18 | 71 | 72 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 39 | 32 | 18 | 72 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 39 | 33 | 18 | 72 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 37 | 30 | 16 | 71 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,080,000 |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,070,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




