Stan Stone
5' 8", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 5 (2033)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | WAS |
14 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 52.4 | 148 | 0 | 7.05 | 13.45 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 28 | 9 | 42.9 | 10 | 47.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.069 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 3 | 43 | 26 | 60.5 | 336 | 3 | 7.81 | 12.92 | 88 | 2 | 4.7 | 25.1 | 50 | 11 | 25.6 | 17 | 39.5 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.262 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 69 | 0 | 5.31 | 13.80 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 26 | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 38.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.039 |
| 2042 | ARI |
8 | 8 | 38 | 27 | 71.1 | 381 | 2 | 10.03 | 14.11 | 194 | 2 | 5.3 | 14.6 | 64 | 15 | 39.5 | 21 | 55.3 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.289 |
| 2041 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 130 | 90 | 69.2 | 922 | 7 | 7.09 | 10.24 | 380 | 0 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 40 | 41 | 31.5 | 58 | 44.6 | 35 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 8.1 | 0.564 |
| 2040 | ARI |
15 | 14 | 86 | 63 | 73.3 | 733 | 5 | 8.52 | 11.63 | 303 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 66 | 33 | 38.4 | 46 | 53.5 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 5.8 | 0.366 |
| 2039 | ARI |
15 | 15 | 85 | 54 | 63.5 | 705 | 8 | 8.29 | 13.06 | 414 | 3 | 3.5 | 15.7 | 62 | 31 | 36.5 | 37 | 43.5 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 0.486 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 137 | 97 | 70.8 | 1,247 | 12 | 9.10 | 12.86 | 554 | 3 | 2.2 | 23.6 | 48 | 58 | 42.3 | 70 | 51.1 | 43 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 10.3 | 0.737 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 13 | 113 | 83 | 73.5 | 1,153 | 5 | 10.20 | 13.89 | 492 | 1 | 0.9 | 20.8 | 75 | 58 | 51.3 | 66 | 58.4 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 9.7 | 0.802 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 103 | 73 | 70.9 | 964 | 7 | 9.36 | 13.21 | 475 | 6 | 5.8 | 18.2 | 44 | 46 | 44.7 | 56 | 54.4 | 29 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 8.6 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 148 | 96 | 64.9 | 1,151 | 6 | 7.78 | 11.99 | 632 | 2 | 1.4 | 23.7 | 52 | 40 | 27.0 | 68 | 45.9 | 37 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 9.7 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | ARI |
15 | 14 | 80 | 49 | 61.3 | 593 | 3 | 7.41 | 12.10 | 250 | 4 | 5.0 | 16.2 | 49 | 26 | 32.5 | 35 | 43.8 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 0.450 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 53 | 38 | 71.7 | 404 | 2 | 7.62 | 10.63 | 211 | 3 | 5.7 | 9.2 | 32 | 20 | 37.7 | 24 | 45.3 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.230 |
| Career | 193 | 143 | 1,050 | 712 | 67.8 | 8,806 | 60 | 8.39 | 12.37 | 4,067 | 26 | 2.5 | 19.2 | 75 | 391 | 37.2 | 513 | 48.9 | 297 | 124 | 155 | 22 | 51 | 75.4 | 5.554 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | WAS |
14 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 495 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.069 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 823 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.262 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 701 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.039 |
| 2042 | ARI |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 336 | 33.6 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.289 |
| 2041 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 645 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.564 |
| 2040 | ARI |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.366 |
| 2039 | ARI |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.486 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.737 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 129 | 43.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.802 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 965 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 896 | 26.4 | 1 | 2.9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | ARI |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 790 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 39 | 739 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 193 | 143 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 265 | 6,519 | 24.6 | 2 | 0.8 | 51 | 2.0 | 5.554 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 63 | 1 | 9.00 | 15.75 | 28 | 1 | 14.3 | 24.1 | 27 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 177 | 2 | 8.85 | 16.09 | 92 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.6 | 45 | 7 | 63.6 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 108 | 0 | 8.31 | 9.82 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.6 | 38 | 4 | 36.4 | 5 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 59.1 | 348 | 3 | 7.91 | 13.38 | 182 | 2 | 4.5 | 21.8 | 45 | 14 | 31.8 | 15 | 34.1 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 245 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 303 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 76 | 70 | 56 | 78 | 95 | 44 | 0 | 62 | 68 | 46 | 36 | 68 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 65 | 62 | 68 | 74 | 72 | 32 | 0 | 79 | 69 | 69 | 41 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 64 | 62 | 75 | 74 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 79 | 71 | 69 | 49 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 86 | 45 | 90 | 84 | 95 | 26 | 0 | 72 | 86 | 57 | 53 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 87 | 46 | 90 | 84 | 95 | 30 | 0 | 80 | 86 | 63 | 63 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 92 | 55 | 62 | 85 | 72 | 36 | 0 | 85 | 72 | 67 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 92 | 55 | 62 | 85 | 72 | 36 | 0 | 85 | 72 | 67 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 93 | 55 | 63 | 84 | 73 | 34 | 0 | 84 | 73 | 67 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 99 | 53 | 83 | 80 | 92 | 31 | 0 | 91 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 71 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 73 | 68 | 83 | 81 | 92 | 30 | 0 | 54 | 97 | 52 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 72 | 70 | 83 | 81 | 92 | 30 | 0 | 74 | 99 | 50 | 74 | 74 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 85 | 98 | 53 | 84 | 79 | 95 | 30 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 74 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 83 | 100 | 52 | 84 | 79 | 95 | 30 | 0 | 75 | 62 | 75 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 100 | 52 | 85 | 78 | 95 | 30 | 0 | 74 | 62 | 75 | 70 | 70 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 100 | 52 | 85 | 78 | 95 | 30 | 0 | 74 | 62 | 75 | 70 | 70 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 95 | 42 | 72 | 78 | 87 | 27 | 0 | 68 | 56 | 76 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 86 | 44 | 52 | 83 | 68 | 32 | 0 | 81 | 64 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 65 | 54 | 88 | 70 | 100 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 81 | 55 | 65 | 65 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 93 | 64 | 54 | 72 | 69 | 100 | 20 | 0 | 54 | 82 | 54 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 89 | 56 | 49 | 68 | 64 | 93 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 76 | 55 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 89 | 56 | 49 | 68 | 71 | 94 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 77 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 58 | 28 | 57 | 56 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 71 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 58 | 28 | 57 | 61 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 71 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 51 | 27 | 51 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 71 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 50 | 28 | 51 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 71 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 57 | 46 | 23 | 45 | 55 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 46 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $47,740,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,970,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $48,890,000 |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $80,920,000 |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,860,000 |
| 2043 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,910,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,610,000 |

