Jack McKenzie
5' 8", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 10 (2033)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 66 | 1 | 6.60 | 11.00 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 30 | 4 | 40.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.037 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 67.6 | 292 | 2 | 7.89 | 11.68 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 34 | 15 | 40.5 | 18 | 48.6 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.222 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 383 | 2 | 9.58 | 14.19 | 94 | 1 | 2.5 | 17.0 | 41 | 17 | 42.5 | 25 | 62.5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.397 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 58 | 35 | 60.3 | 368 | 0 | 6.34 | 10.51 | 178 | 3 | 5.2 | 17.4 | 59 | 14 | 24.1 | 23 | 39.7 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.190 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 80 | 50 | 62.5 | 581 | 4 | 7.26 | 11.62 | 124 | 3 | 3.8 | 25.0 | 36 | 27 | 33.8 | 32 | 40.0 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4.5 | 0.281 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 10 | 66 | 41 | 62.1 | 370 | 4 | 5.61 | 9.02 | 182 | 4 | 6.1 | 22.8 | 51 | 18 | 27.3 | 26 | 39.4 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.202 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 70 | 38 | 54.3 | 537 | 3 | 7.67 | 14.13 | 231 | 2 | 2.9 | 23.4 | 41 | 23 | 32.9 | 29 | 41.4 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.268 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 46 | 20 | 43.5 | 285 | 2 | 6.20 | 14.25 | 105 | 3 | 6.5 | 12.3 | 78 | 12 | 26.1 | 12 | 26.1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.225 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 64 | 37 | 57.8 | 479 | 4 | 7.48 | 12.95 | 191 | 2 | 3.1 | 22.5 | 68 | 18 | 28.1 | 27 | 42.2 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | DAL |
11 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 346 | 2 | 13.84 | 21.63 | 78 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.1 | 53 | 9 | 36.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 37 | 19 | 51.4 | 276 | 1 | 7.46 | 14.53 | 112 | 4 | 10.8 | 10.1 | 36 | 10 | 27.0 | 16 | 43.2 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 42 | 28 | 66.7 | 401 | 2 | 9.55 | 14.32 | 148 | 1 | 2.4 | 18.1 | 72 | 14 | 33.3 | 17 | 40.5 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.240 |
| Career | 187 | 94 | 575 | 342 | 59.5 | 4,384 | 27 | 7.62 | 12.82 | 1,520 | 24 | 4.2 | 17.7 | 78 | 181 | 31.5 | 242 | 42.1 | 158 | 61 | 74 | 7 | 28 | 38.4 | 2.742 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 25 | 127 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 146 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.037 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.222 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.397 |
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.281 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.202 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.268 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.225 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | DAL |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 187 | 94 | 25 | 127 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 196 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 0.0 | 2.742 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 84 | 0 | 21.00 | 28.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 52 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 98 | 0 | 19.60 | 24.50 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 52 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 48 | 44 | 61 | 75 | 49 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 65 | 44 | 76 | 70 | 59 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 65 | 43 | 76 | 70 | 59 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 63 | 41 | 76 | 68 | 58 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 48 | 48 | 60 | 68 | 61 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 60 | 41 | 80 | 72 | 42 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 60 | 41 | 80 | 72 | 42 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 47 | 47 | 61 | 67 | 63 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 42 | 49 | 55 | 66 | 52 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 87 | 41 | 47 | 54 | 65 | 52 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 40 | 48 | 71 | 65 | 52 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 88 | 41 | 47 | 70 | 64 | 50 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 88 | 56 | 48 | 70 | 63 | 50 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 87 | 54 | 33 | 69 | 75 | 53 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 87 | 54 | 33 | 69 | 75 | 53 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 87 | 54 | 45 | 69 | 63 | 53 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 44 | 42 | 56 | 66 | 66 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 96 | 61 | 30 | 78 | 66 | 37 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 98 | 62 | 30 | 79 | 66 | 36 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 40 | 29 | 44 | 57 | 51 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 55 | 39 | 29 | 43 | 57 | 40 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 78 | 49 | 24 | 66 | 56 | 35 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 78 | 49 | 24 | 66 | 56 | 35 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 61 | 42 | 18 | 56 | 49 | 31 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SE |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,420,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $19,600,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,000,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $16,640,000 |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,460,000 |
| 2042 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2042 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,760,000 |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




