Marcos Boyd
5' 10", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2033)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 152 | 1 | 10.86 | 15.20 | 87 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 35 | 8 | 57.1 | 9 | 64.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.094 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 58.0 | 594 | 1 | 8.61 | 14.85 | 283 | 4 | 5.8 | 19.8 | 85 | 24 | 34.8 | 33 | 47.8 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.372 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 50.0 | 325 | 3 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 83 | 5 | 10.0 | 22.7 | 40 | 15 | 30.0 | 21 | 42.0 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.209 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 118 | 65 | 55.1 | 774 | 7 | 6.56 | 11.91 | 278 | 6 | 5.1 | 24.3 | 42 | 39 | 33.1 | 51 | 43.2 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.483 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 77.3 | 257 | 3 | 11.68 | 15.12 | 109 | 2 | 9.1 | 36.1 | 32 | 14 | 63.6 | 16 | 72.7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 52 | 30 | 57.7 | 317 | 0 | 6.10 | 10.57 | 113 | 6 | 11.5 | 10.8 | 30 | 13 | 25.0 | 21 | 40.4 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | SFO |
11 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 29 | 0 | 4.14 | 9.67 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 19 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 91 | 0 | 15.17 | 18.20 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 24 | 4 | 66.7 | 4 | 66.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| Career | 123 | 40 | 338 | 195 | 57.7 | 2,539 | 15 | 7.51 | 13.02 | 971 | 24 | 7.1 | 18.7 | 85 | 118 | 34.9 | 156 | 46.2 | 104 | 36 | 40 | 4 | 16 | 20.3 | 1.498 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 34 | 283 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.094 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 26 | 202 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.372 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.209 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 12 | 49 | 292 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.483 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 39 | 199 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | SFO |
11 | 3 | 25 | 121 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 44 | 268 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 123 | 40 | 217 | 1,365 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 1.498 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 54 | 1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 15 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 22 | 0 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 22 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 77 | 2 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 22 | 6 | 54.5 | 7 | 63.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 1 | 12 | 98 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 12 | 98 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 53 | 62 | 62 | 42 | 50 | 79 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 79 | 56 | 26 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 36 | 44 | 32 | 55 | 43 | 88 | 46 | 49 | 0 | 73 | 47 | 25 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 44 | 32 | 56 | 43 | 89 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 73 | 46 | 31 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 36 | 43 | 31 | 54 | 44 | 89 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 45 | 34 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 36 | 43 | 31 | 54 | 44 | 94 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 70 | 45 | 38 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 54 | 50 | 50 | 46 | 74 | 56 | 28 | 0 | 86 | 69 | 42 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 50 | 32 | 50 | 46 | 74 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 87 | 57 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 42 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 100 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 47 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 39 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 83 | 49 | 18 | 0 | 66 | 43 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 54 | 31 | 42 | 41 | 85 | 48 | 30 | 0 | 93 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 54 | 30 | 42 | 41 | 85 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 95 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 84 | 47 | 24 | 0 | 66 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 43 | 42 | 84 | 47 | 24 | 0 | 63 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 34 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 84 | 47 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 34 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 84 | 47 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 48 | 16 | 26 | 24 | 68 | 48 | 24 | 0 | 91 | 62 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 45 | 18 | 33 | 26 | 54 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 82 | 57 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 46 | 16 | 34 | 26 | 55 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 81 | 57 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,260,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,430,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | released |




