Norbert Tyler
6' 2", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 27 (2033)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TEN |
11 | 6 | 65 | 35 | 53.8 | 465 | 1 | 7.15 | 13.29 | 131 | 5 | 7.7 | 25.9 | 43 | 20 | 30.8 | 26 | 40.0 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.242 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 217 | 1 | 9.43 | 12.76 | 64 | 1 | 4.3 | 22.8 | 29 | 8 | 34.8 | 11 | 47.8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.111 |
| 2040 | NYG |
15 | 12 | 42 | 21 | 50.0 | 161 | 2 | 3.83 | 7.67 | 88 | 2 | 4.8 | 12.8 | 30 | 9 | 21.4 | 13 | 31.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.084 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 549 | 3 | 7.42 | 11.93 | 238 | 4 | 5.4 | 15.3 | 39 | 25 | 33.8 | 30 | 40.5 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.329 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 61 | 34 | 55.7 | 478 | 3 | 7.84 | 14.06 | 234 | 4 | 6.6 | 13.1 | 54 | 24 | 39.3 | 28 | 45.9 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4.7 | 0.341 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 70 | 39 | 55.7 | 327 | 1 | 4.67 | 8.38 | 105 | 5 | 7.1 | 13.8 | 31 | 13 | 18.6 | 20 | 28.6 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.204 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 38 | 1 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 15 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | LAC |
15 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 22 | 0 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 7 | 2 | 18.2 | 11.3 | 10 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | LAC |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 127 | 65 | 352 | 202 | 57.4 | 2,257 | 12 | 6.41 | 11.17 | 893 | 23 | 6.5 | 15.5 | 54 | 102 | 29.0 | 133 | 37.8 | 119 | 37 | 33 | 2 | 19 | 18.0 | 1.341 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TEN |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.242 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.111 |
| 2040 | NYG |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 83 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.084 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.329 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.341 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.204 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | LAC |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | LAC |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 127 | 65 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 110 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.0 | 1.341 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 59 | 0 | 9.83 | 14.75 | 10 | 1 | 16.7 | 19.4 | 29 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 67 | 0 | 8.38 | 11.17 | 10 | 1 | 12.5 | 16.0 | 29 | 2 | 25.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 78 | 38 | 54 | 34 | 26 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 75 | 26 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 42 | 71 | 26 | 45 | 34 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 63 | 27 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 42 | 71 | 26 | 46 | 34 | 41 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 62 | 28 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 60 | 50 | 71 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 78 | 31 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 60 | 50 | 71 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 78 | 31 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 66 | 58 | 70 | 40 | 28 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 78 | 39 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 66 | 58 | 71 | 40 | 30 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 81 | 43 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 82 | 39 | 57 | 43 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 88 | 37 | 51 | 44 | 29 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 88 | 37 | 49 | 42 | 28 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 73 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 90 | 37 | 64 | 42 | 28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 73 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 88 | 37 | 64 | 40 | 28 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 73 | 36 | 64 | 41 | 28 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 73 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 73 | 51 | 63 | 34 | 27 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 73 | 51 | 63 | 34 | 27 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 74 | 42 | 45 | 26 | 18 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 72 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 61 | 40 | 54 | 27 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 87 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 43 | 83 | 35 | 38 | 30 | 15 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 84 | 34 | 38 | 30 | 14 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 53 | 36 | 41 | 17 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 88 | 32 | 32 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 52 | 36 | 42 | 17 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 89 | 32 | 32 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 49 | 50 | 34 | 40 | 17 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 89 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,570,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,020,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | released |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,350,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,320,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | changed primary position from SE |
| 2042 | New York Giants | released |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


