Mark Baluch
6' 4", 255 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2041 | CIN |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2041 | JAC |
5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 56 | 1 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 30 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.068 |
| 2040 | PIT |
14 | 4 | 38 | 28 | 73.7 | 233 | 2 | 6.13 | 8.32 | 69 | 4 | 10.5 | 17.8 | 19 | 12 | 31.6 | 21 | 55.3 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.207 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 40 | 23 | 57.5 | 181 | 2 | 4.53 | 7.87 | 36 | 5 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 31 | 10 | 25.0 | 11 | 27.5 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.203 |
| 2038 | TBY |
12 | 5 | 34 | 23 | 67.6 | 373 | 3 | 10.97 | 16.22 | 172 | 1 | 2.9 | 16.6 | 51 | 17 | 50.0 | 22 | 64.7 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.220 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 99 | 53 | 53.5 | 562 | 4 | 5.68 | 10.60 | 260 | 5 | 5.1 | 19.4 | 34 | 27 | 27.3 | 39 | 39.4 | 35 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.318 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 78 | 46 | 59.0 | 466 | 4 | 5.97 | 10.13 | 204 | 4 | 5.1 | 15.9 | 33 | 21 | 26.9 | 30 | 38.5 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.380 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 390 | 0 | 9.51 | 15.00 | 124 | 1 | 2.4 | 20.6 | 40 | 18 | 43.9 | 22 | 53.7 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 73.7 | 104 | 1 | 5.47 | 7.43 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 32 | 4 | 21.1 | 7 | 36.8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | JAC |
9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 129 | 50 | 361 | 219 | 60.7 | 2,366 | 17 | 6.55 | 10.80 | 924 | 21 | 5.8 | 17.0 | 51 | 111 | 30.7 | 155 | 42.9 | 109 | 39 | 34 | 1 | 23 | 18.2 | 1.847 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2041 | CIN |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2041 | JAC |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 86 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.068 |
| 2040 | PIT |
14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 214 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.207 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 170 | 276 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.203 |
| 2038 | TBY |
12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 205 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.220 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 297 | 510 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.318 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 280 | 492 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.380 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 160 | 199 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 81 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | JAC |
9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 39 | 50 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 129 | 50 | 3 | 18 | 16.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,266 | 2,120 | 23 | 3.6 | 1.847 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 32 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.40 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 14.0 | 10 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 42.1 | 162 | 0 | 8.53 | 20.25 | 118 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 64 | 5 | 62.5 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 194 | 0 | 7.19 | 14.92 | 123 | 1 | 3.7 | 15.7 | 64 | 7 | 25.9 | 11 | 40.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 57 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 115 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 113 | 172 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 22 | 68 | 38 | 54 | 60 | 39 | 28 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 26 | 62 | 40 | 39 | 63 | 42 | 26 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 28 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 26 | 62 | 40 | 38 | 63 | 42 | 26 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 29 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 62 | 41 | 38 | 62 | 41 | 24 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 32 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 62 | 41 | 38 | 62 | 41 | 24 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 29 | 33 | 33 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 35 | 74 | 43 | 56 | 88 | 50 | 45 | 65 | 63 | 0 | 50 | 57 | 45 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 82 | 43 | 59 | 93 | 46 | 31 | 65 | 52 | 0 | 42 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 80 | 44 | 58 | 91 | 45 | 31 | 65 | 50 | 0 | 42 | 49 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 70 | 45 | 63 | 77 | 46 | 33 | 67 | 55 | 0 | 45 | 53 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 70 | 41 | 43 | 77 | 38 | 25 | 60 | 33 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 70 | 41 | 54 | 77 | 37 | 24 | 60 | 43 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 71 | 45 | 52 | 78 | 50 | 35 | 68 | 44 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 30 | 70 | 45 | 52 | 78 | 50 | 36 | 62 | 43 | 0 | 37 | 41 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 31 | 66 | 36 | 51 | 79 | 36 | 18 | 63 | 41 | 0 | 35 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 31 | 66 | 36 | 51 | 79 | 36 | 18 | 63 | 41 | 0 | 35 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 19 | 55 | 30 | 38 | 73 | 47 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 0 | 36 | 41 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 22 | 65 | 29 | 44 | 89 | 44 | 21 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 24 | 63 | 27 | 46 | 88 | 42 | 20 | 50 | 37 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 24 | 65 | 27 | 46 | 90 | 42 | 20 | 51 | 38 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 17 | 43 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 35 | 16 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 29 | 33 | 30 | 30 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 17 | 42 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 35 | 16 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 30 | 30 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 40 | 16 | 26 | 49 | 34 | 11 | 39 | 21 | 0 | 24 | 33 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 17 | 40 | 16 | 26 | 50 | 34 | 11 | 40 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 3 | 41 | 3 | 15 | 50 | 21 | 8 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,010,000 |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,810,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2040 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2043 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Green Bay Packers | released |







