Payton Pickney
6' 0", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2033)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 8 | 0 | 1.60 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 13.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 13 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.008 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 12 | 68 | 44 | 64.7 | 370 | 2 | 5.44 | 8.41 | 114 | 3 | 4.4 | 15.2 | 43 | 22 | 32.4 | 30 | 44.1 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.352 |
| 2042 | KCY |
14 | 13 | 50 | 32 | 64.0 | 419 | 1 | 8.38 | 13.09 | 148 | 3 | 6.0 | 11.3 | 54 | 17 | 34.0 | 23 | 46.0 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.404 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 76 | 47 | 61.8 | 605 | 6 | 7.96 | 12.87 | 324 | 7 | 9.2 | 13.8 | 43 | 29 | 38.2 | 34 | 44.7 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 5.6 | 0.720 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 112 | 62 | 55.4 | 690 | 1 | 6.16 | 11.13 | 287 | 5 | 4.5 | 19.4 | 42 | 38 | 33.9 | 49 | 43.8 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.444 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 75.0 | 315 | 3 | 7.88 | 10.50 | 147 | 3 | 7.5 | 12.5 | 38 | 14 | 35.0 | 22 | 55.0 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.322 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 71 | 50 | 70.4 | 683 | 2 | 9.62 | 13.66 | 277 | 2 | 2.8 | 19.4 | 71 | 29 | 40.8 | 36 | 50.7 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 0.655 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 105 | 57 | 54.3 | 706 | 7 | 6.72 | 12.39 | 214 | 9 | 8.6 | 17.8 | 34 | 35 | 33.3 | 46 | 43.8 | 41 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 5.7 | 0.516 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 84 | 58 | 69.0 | 677 | 4 | 8.06 | 11.67 | 233 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 45 | 32 | 38.1 | 44 | 52.4 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.700 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 101 | 65 | 64.4 | 726 | 8 | 7.19 | 11.17 | 222 | 4 | 4.0 | 17.4 | 50 | 32 | 31.7 | 48 | 47.5 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 6.6 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 93 | 62 | 66.7 | 777 | 3 | 8.35 | 12.53 | 357 | 3 | 3.2 | 17.1 | 57 | 34 | 36.6 | 49 | 52.7 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 46 | 31 | 67.4 | 386 | 2 | 8.39 | 12.45 | 149 | 4 | 8.7 | 9.1 | 51 | 16 | 34.8 | 24 | 52.2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.350 |
| Career | 179 | 143 | 856 | 542 | 63.3 | 6,375 | 39 | 7.45 | 11.76 | 2,478 | 43 | 5.0 | 15.4 | 71 | 299 | 34.9 | 408 | 47.7 | 263 | 96 | 99 | 7 | 61 | 55.1 | 5.972 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.008 |
| 2043 | KCY |
16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 367 | 446 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.352 |
| 2042 | KCY |
14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 289 | 444 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.404 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 387 | 551 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.720 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 4.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 392 | 578 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.444 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 221 | 321 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.322 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 361 | 366 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.655 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 350 | 589 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.516 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 367 | 594 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.700 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 384 | 581 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 352 | 543 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 363 | 507 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.350 |
| Career | 179 | 143 | 41 | 89 | 46.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 0.1 | 5 | 3,868 | 5,575 | 61 | 13.0 | 5.972 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 20 | 0 | 5.00 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 28 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 26 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 35.7 | 63 | 0 | 4.50 | 12.60 | 21 | 3 | 21.4 | 17.9 | 23 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 90.9 | 232 | 1 | 10.55 | 11.60 | 125 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.2 | 31 | 10 | 50.0 | 15 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 106 | 0 | 6.24 | 13.25 | 33 | 3 | 17.6 | 23.9 | 33 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 94 | 2 | 9.40 | 13.43 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 26 | 6 | 85.7 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 9 | 71 | 47 | 66.2 | 545 | 3 | 7.68 | 11.60 | 263 | 6 | 8.5 | 16.5 | 33 | 26 | 36.6 | 35 | 49.3 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 33 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 78 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 109 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 71 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 77 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 280 | 430 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 35 | 68 | 44 | 90 | 59 | 6 | 56 | 60 | 50 | 86 | 92 | 42 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 36 | 66 | 64 | 88 | 52 | 5 | 63 | 68 | 56 | 72 | 86 | 45 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 41 | 66 | 50 | 100 | 56 | 6 | 63 | 72 | 59 | 68 | 99 | 59 | 59 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 42 | 65 | 50 | 100 | 55 | 6 | 64 | 74 | 58 | 69 | 99 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 42 | 65 | 50 | 100 | 55 | 6 | 64 | 74 | 58 | 69 | 99 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 52 | 60 | 62 | 77 | 64 | 5 | 58 | 91 | 46 | 100 | 81 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 52 | 60 | 62 | 77 | 64 | 5 | 58 | 91 | 46 | 100 | 81 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 77 | 53 | 60 | 61 | 79 | 62 | 5 | 58 | 92 | 48 | 100 | 81 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 92 | 56 | 58 | 65 | 69 | 65 | 4 | 60 | 99 | 45 | 83 | 74 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 92 | 40 | 69 | 48 | 100 | 51 | 6 | 59 | 72 | 65 | 86 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 92 | 40 | 64 | 48 | 93 | 50 | 6 | 59 | 72 | 66 | 86 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 95 | 56 | 64 | 68 | 94 | 65 | 4 | 61 | 99 | 43 | 84 | 74 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 95 | 58 | 64 | 71 | 94 | 66 | 6 | 61 | 100 | 52 | 84 | 70 | 64 | 64 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 89 | 27 | 60 | 44 | 81 | 46 | 5 | 46 | 60 | 50 | 68 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 89 | 27 | 60 | 44 | 81 | 46 | 5 | 46 | 60 | 50 | 68 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 90 | 44 | 62 | 68 | 84 | 62 | 6 | 46 | 92 | 51 | 69 | 71 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 40 | 58 | 62 | 68 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 83 | 45 | 89 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 38 | 56 | 62 | 66 | 57 | 4 | 44 | 84 | 46 | 90 | 80 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 89 | 39 | 56 | 64 | 64 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 85 | 46 | 92 | 78 | 55 | 55 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 85 | 27 | 50 | 38 | 82 | 43 | 6 | 39 | 56 | 52 | 51 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 85 | 27 | 51 | 37 | 83 | 43 | 6 | 39 | 56 | 53 | 65 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 85 | 16 | 50 | 25 | 64 | 31 | 6 | 38 | 48 | 31 | 65 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 85 | 16 | 49 | 25 | 64 | 31 | 6 | 38 | 48 | 31 | 65 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 85 | 4 | 37 | 24 | 64 | 18 | 6 | 32 | 46 | 25 | 60 | 100 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 85 | 4 | 37 | 23 | 63 | 18 | 6 | 31 | 46 | 24 | 46 | 100 | 33 | 33 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 36 | 76 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 49 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 44 | 12 | 42 | 100 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $30,700,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,290,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,670,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,820,000 |
| 2044 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2044 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | released |



