Baby Hightower
6' 5", 268 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 17 (2033)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
8 | 6 | 42 | 28 | 66.7 | 396 | 4 | 9.43 | 14.14 | 171 | 1 | 2.4 | 18.5 | 48 | 19 | 45.2 | 22 | 52.4 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.354 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 15 | 88 | 52 | 59.1 | 516 | 2 | 5.86 | 9.92 | 162 | 7 | 8.0 | 18.1 | 32 | 25 | 28.4 | 37 | 42.0 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.496 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 14 | 131 | 70 | 53.4 | 749 | 2 | 5.72 | 10.70 | 198 | 4 | 3.1 | 25.1 | 34 | 37 | 28.2 | 50 | 38.2 | 43 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.515 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 65 | 41 | 63.1 | 423 | 3 | 6.51 | 10.32 | 103 | 2 | 3.1 | 11.4 | 38 | 23 | 35.4 | 32 | 49.2 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.424 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 105 | 68 | 64.8 | 691 | 6 | 6.58 | 10.16 | 293 | 7 | 6.7 | 20.4 | 87 | 30 | 28.6 | 43 | 41.0 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 440 | 1 | 8.80 | 13.33 | 201 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 93 | 16 | 32.0 | 21 | 42.0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.500 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 68 | 44 | 64.7 | 364 | 2 | 5.35 | 8.27 | 87 | 2 | 2.9 | 11.9 | 33 | 20 | 29.4 | 31 | 45.6 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 77 | 46 | 59.7 | 466 | 6 | 6.05 | 10.13 | 147 | 6 | 7.8 | 15.0 | 39 | 25 | 32.5 | 31 | 40.3 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.490 |
| Career | 120 | 108 | 626 | 382 | 61.0 | 4,045 | 26 | 6.46 | 10.59 | 1,362 | 29 | 4.6 | 16.1 | 93 | 195 | 31.2 | 267 | 42.7 | 190 | 69 | 43 | 4 | 22 | 35.3 | 3.829 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 206 | 227 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.354 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 386 | 487 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.496 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 414 | 522 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.515 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 477 | 571 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.424 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 388 | 515 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 423 | 470 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.500 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 409 | 573 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 442 | 513 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.490 |
| Career | 120 | 108 | 22 | 56 | 39.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 3,145 | 3,878 | 22 | 9.7 | 3.829 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 90 | 2 | 4.74 | 6.92 | 29 | 1 | 5.3 | 18.1 | 25 | 4 | 30.8 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 85 | 0 | 7.08 | 10.63 | 18 | 1 | 8.3 | 15.0 | 17 | 6 | 75.0 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 17 | 0 | 4.25 | 5.67 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 15 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 73 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.13 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 22 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 45 | 32 | 71.1 | 265 | 2 | 5.89 | 8.28 | 73 | 2 | 4.4 | 15.8 | 25 | 15 | 33.3 | 19 | 42.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 112 | 105 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 73 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 262 | 284 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 45 | 92 | 68 | 46 | 56 | 69 | 64 | 70 | 8 | 65 | 89 | 34 | 60 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 55 | 84 | 68 | 60 | 74 | 52 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 68 | 89 | 37 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 56 | 84 | 68 | 60 | 74 | 52 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 68 | 89 | 47 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 56 | 83 | 70 | 59 | 74 | 50 | 63 | 66 | 8 | 68 | 92 | 51 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 56 | 83 | 70 | 59 | 74 | 52 | 63 | 66 | 8 | 68 | 97 | 57 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 54 | 84 | 69 | 59 | 74 | 51 | 64 | 64 | 8 | 69 | 96 | 57 | 62 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 54 | 84 | 69 | 60 | 75 | 51 | 64 | 64 | 8 | 69 | 96 | 57 | 62 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 85 | 42 | 94 | 65 | 57 | 60 | 69 | 62 | 67 | 10 | 67 | 65 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 39 | 96 | 58 | 61 | 56 | 75 | 60 | 59 | 7 | 73 | 82 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 51 | 82 | 59 | 41 | 72 | 45 | 68 | 58 | 11 | 48 | 81 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 51 | 92 | 59 | 40 | 73 | 44 | 68 | 58 | 11 | 47 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 89 | 37 | 90 | 58 | 67 | 56 | 78 | 61 | 59 | 6 | 72 | 82 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 35 | 90 | 58 | 53 | 54 | 62 | 60 | 59 | 6 | 74 | 82 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 77 | 52 | 91 | 60 | 55 | 75 | 62 | 70 | 62 | 9 | 44 | 81 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 77 | 52 | 91 | 60 | 55 | 75 | 62 | 70 | 62 | 9 | 44 | 81 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 53 | 92 | 58 | 56 | 75 | 60 | 72 | 61 | 9 | 44 | 81 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 48 | 84 | 42 | 46 | 69 | 48 | 68 | 46 | 8 | 50 | 97 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 43 | 78 | 41 | 39 | 66 | 44 | 62 | 40 | 0 | 44 | 97 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 57 | 42 | 78 | 39 | 38 | 66 | 43 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 43 | 98 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 31 | 78 | 28 | 26 | 59 | 39 | 59 | 32 | 0 | 36 | 98 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $42,440,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,370,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $31,150,000 |
| 2040 | Indianapolis Colts | placed on injured reserve |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | placed on injured reserve |

