Isaiah Lyle
5' 11", 228 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 31 (2033)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.536 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 10.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.556 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.286 |
| 2036 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 4.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | NOS |
8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| Career | 86 | 21 | 16 | 106 | 6.63 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 56.3 | 2 | 12.5 | 5 | 7 | 43.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.438 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 81.0 | 77 | 2 | 3.67 | 4.53 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 29 | 3 | 14.3 | 8 | 38.1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.536 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 73 | 1 | 3.84 | 6.64 | 43 | 1 | 5.3 | 14.2 | 29 | 2 | 10.5 | 3 | 15.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.556 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 106 | 1 | 3.53 | 5.58 | 70 | 1 | 3.3 | 15.2 | 26 | 5 | 16.7 | 12 | 40.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.286 |
| 2036 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 35 | 26 | 74.3 | 172 | 0 | 4.91 | 6.62 | 97 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.3 | 36 | 6 | 17.1 | 11 | 31.4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | NOS |
8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 5.33 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 54.3 | 169 | 1 | 4.83 | 8.89 | 36 | 1 | 2.9 | 24.3 | 19 | 10 | 28.6 | 13 | 37.1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.470 |
| Career | 86 | 21 | 143 | 95 | 66.4 | 613 | 5 | 4.29 | 6.45 | 294 | 3 | 2.1 | 17.0 | 36 | 26 | 18.2 | 49 | 34.3 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 2.438 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 6.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 111 | 140 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.536 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 5.8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 104 | 134 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.556 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 113 | 197 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.286 |
| 2036 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104 | 144 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | NOS |
8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 81 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 144 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.470 |
| Career | 86 | 21 | 24 | 51 | 47.1 | 8.6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 596 | 840 | 5 | 5.9 | 2.438 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 10 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 15 | 0 | 1.88 | 3.75 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 6 | 1 | 12.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 49 | 58 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 11.4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 70 | 81 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 54 | 20 | 66 | 18 | 42 | 16 | 78 | 38 | 37 | 68 | 22 | 30 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 45 | 19 | 66 | 40 | 30 | 9 | 88 | 40 | 51 | 54 | 36 | 29 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 45 | 19 | 66 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 88 | 40 | 52 | 55 | 36 | 29 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 46 | 19 | 67 | 39 | 29 | 10 | 89 | 40 | 50 | 55 | 35 | 33 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 33 | 19 | 67 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 79 | 29 | 39 | 42 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 34 | 17 | 67 | 24 | 23 | 10 | 78 | 30 | 39 | 43 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 34 | 17 | 67 | 24 | 23 | 10 | 78 | 30 | 39 | 43 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 34 | 18 | 68 | 22 | 25 | 8 | 79 | 30 | 38 | 44 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 41 | 18 | 70 | 24 | 26 | 8 | 74 | 28 | 32 | 46 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 39 | 20 | 61 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 97 | 37 | 33 | 32 | 19 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 39 | 19 | 60 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 98 | 38 | 33 | 32 | 18 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 40 | 20 | 67 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 74 | 27 | 31 | 45 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 40 | 20 | 67 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 71 | 26 | 31 | 46 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 37 | 20 | 57 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 100 | 35 | 32 | 29 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 37 | 20 | 57 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 100 | 35 | 32 | 29 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 30 | 14 | 54 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 67 | 24 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 24 | 13 | 52 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 74 | 26 | 32 | 30 | 25 | 30 | 30 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 75 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 24 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 40 | 16 | 6 | 37 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 74 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 26 | 23 | 23 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,370,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,410,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,820,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,030,000 |
