Jumbo West
6' 3", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 27 (2033)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 2.06 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17.6 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.415 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | LAC |
5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 53 | 14 | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19.2 | 8 | 30.8 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.045 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 43 | 24 | 55.8 | 213 | 1 | 4.95 | 8.88 | 100 | 4 | 9.3 | 28.9 | 31 | 9 | 20.9 | 20 | 46.5 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.415 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 47 | 0 | 3.62 | 7.83 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 10.7 | 11 | 3 | 23.1 | 4 | 30.8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 30 | 12 | 40.0 | 162 | 1 | 5.40 | 13.50 | 85 | 3 | 10.0 | 19.5 | 34 | 7 | 23.3 | 10 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | LAC |
5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 53 | 14 | 92 | 43 | 46.7 | 425 | 2 | 4.62 | 9.88 | 192 | 8 | 8.7 | 19.5 | 34 | 19 | 20.7 | 34 | 37.0 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.045 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 149 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.415 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 122 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 135 | 154 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | LAC |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 47 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 53 | 14 | 5 | 25 | 20.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 351 | 472 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.045 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 67 | 83 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 72 | 48 | 48 | 71 | 23 | 67 | 98 | 26 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 85 | 32 | 34 | 53 | 64 | 54 | 38 | 61 | 44 | 38 | 97 | 28 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 85 | 32 | 34 | 53 | 64 | 55 | 38 | 61 | 44 | 38 | 97 | 29 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 25 | 66 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 54 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 19 | 58 | 90 | 32 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 25 | 71 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 56 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 92 | 34 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 84 | 30 | 34 | 51 | 62 | 50 | 34 | 56 | 40 | 40 | 96 | 37 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 68 | 30 | 34 | 47 | 43 | 46 | 20 | 44 | 27 | 41 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 67 | 29 | 35 | 47 | 42 | 45 | 19 | 42 | 29 | 42 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 80 | 28 | 36 | 51 | 53 | 48 | 17 | 44 | 30 | 38 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 79 | 29 | 37 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 17 | 45 | 32 | 38 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 79 | 29 | 37 | 41 | 53 | 50 | 23 | 46 | 33 | 36 | 96 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 77 | 32 | 32 | 43 | 51 | 34 | 22 | 35 | 21 | 59 | 94 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,440,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,840,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
