Donny DeMarco
5' 8", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 27 (2033)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 40 | 139 | 3.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 40.0 | 3 | 7.5 | 3 | 5 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.127 |
| 2038 | NED |
4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.048 |
| 2037 | DAL |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | LAC |
12 | 1 | 25 | 130 | 5.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 48.0 | 2 | 8.0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | LAC |
14 | 2 | 30 | 176 | 5.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 53.3 | 3 | 10.0 | 2 | 6 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 4.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33.3 | 2 | 16.7 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| Career | 84 | 8 | 118 | 509 | 4.31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 68 | 12 | 3 | 50 | 42.4 | 13 | 11.0 | 10 | 17 | 14.4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.025 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 44 | 0 | 11.00 | 14.67 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 22 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.127 |
| 2038 | NED |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | -1 | 0 | -0.33 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.048 |
| 2037 | DAL |
12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 106 | 1 | 11.78 | 15.14 | 101 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 80 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | LAC |
12 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 97 | 0 | 6.06 | 7.46 | 43 | 1 | 6.3 | 19.3 | 29 | 4 | 25.0 | 9 | 56.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | LAC |
14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 48 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 15 | 2 | 16.7 | 5 | 41.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 68 | 0 | 4.25 | 5.67 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 17 | 5 | 31.3 | 6 | 37.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.170 |
| Career | 84 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 74.2 | 373 | 1 | 6.02 | 8.11 | 224 | 1 | 1.6 | 14.5 | 80 | 17 | 27.4 | 28 | 45.2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.025 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.127 |
| 2038 | NED |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.048 |
| 2037 | DAL |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | LAC |
12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | LAC |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 1.025 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 82 | 77 | 51 | 24 | 70 | 51 | 48 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 51 | 43 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 83 | 48 | 43 | 16 | 57 | 37 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 60 | 40 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 83 | 51 | 43 | 16 | 58 | 37 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 60 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 63 | 68 | 48 | 40 | 46 | 50 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 38 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 41 | 48 | 22 | 50 | 46 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 67 | 41 | 47 | 24 | 49 | 47 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 67 | 41 | 47 | 24 | 49 | 47 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 89 | 56 | 43 | 18 | 35 | 31 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 55 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 96 | 60 | 45 | 21 | 42 | 39 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 98 | 61 | 44 | 21 | 43 | 40 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 78 | 48 | 43 | 20 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 71 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 30 | 27 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 71 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 30 | 27 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,650,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,160,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,700,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2038 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,300,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | released |



