Tony Davidson
5' 8", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2033)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 59 | 198 | 3.36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 16 | 27.1 | 7 | 11.9 | 5 | 10 | 16.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.229 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 257 | 1,314 | 5.11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 39 | 35 | 22 | 155 | 60.3 | 28 | 10.9 | 41 | 84 | 32.7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.729 |
| 2037 | BUF |
15 | 10 | 223 | 825 | 3.70 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 93 | 41.7 | 34 | 15.2 | 20 | 39 | 17.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.319 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 269 | 1,015 | 3.77 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1.5 | 75 | 10 | 6 | 123 | 45.7 | 50 | 18.6 | 25 | 51 | 19.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.520 |
| 2035 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 235 | 881 | 3.75 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 63 | 10 | 6 | 95 | 40.4 | 37 | 15.7 | 20 | 42 | 17.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 201 | 829 | 4.12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 92 | 45.8 | 42 | 20.9 | 31 | 47 | 23.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 37 | 83 | 2.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 37.8 | 5 | 13.5 | 2 | 6 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| Career | 108 | 61 | 1,281 | 5,145 | 4.02 | 28 | 20 | 10 | 0.8 | 75 | 96 | 51 | 588 | 45.9 | 203 | 15.8 | 144 | 279 | 21.8 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 22.7 | 2.857 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 193 | 2 | 7.15 | 10.16 | 112 | 1 | 3.7 | 12.6 | 23 | 11 | 40.7 | 16 | 59.3 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.229 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 58 | 42 | 72.4 | 487 | 5 | 8.40 | 11.60 | 331 | 4 | 6.9 | 14.0 | 45 | 25 | 43.1 | 27 | 46.6 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.729 |
| 2037 | BUF |
15 | 10 | 43 | 31 | 72.1 | 272 | 2 | 6.33 | 8.77 | 174 | 1 | 2.3 | 14.3 | 32 | 10 | 23.3 | 22 | 51.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.319 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 67 | 46 | 68.7 | 354 | 1 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 184 | 4 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 31 | 19 | 28.4 | 28 | 41.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.520 |
| 2035 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 47 | 34 | 72.3 | 276 | 0 | 5.87 | 8.12 | 177 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 29 | 14 | 29.8 | 22 | 46.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 48 | 30 | 62.5 | 149 | 0 | 3.10 | 4.97 | 69 | 1 | 2.1 | 16.4 | 33 | 7 | 14.6 | 18 | 37.5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 61 | 0 | 6.78 | 12.20 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.7 | 27 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| Career | 108 | 61 | 299 | 207 | 69.2 | 1,792 | 10 | 5.99 | 8.66 | 1,095 | 11 | 3.7 | 15.9 | 45 | 89 | 29.8 | 136 | 45.5 | 51 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 14.0 | 2.857 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.229 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.729 |
| 2037 | BUF |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.319 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2035 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 108 | 61 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.857 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 10 | 44 | 4.40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 10 | 44 | 4.40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 40.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 43 | 0 | 10.75 | 14.33 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 25 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 43 | 0 | 10.75 | 14.33 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 52 | 48 | 92 | 56 | 57 | 63 | 85 | 87 | 72 | 22 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 74 | 78 | 44 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 48 | 58 | 41 | 44 | 63 | 65 | 63 | 34 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 63 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 48 | 59 | 41 | 42 | 63 | 65 | 62 | 34 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 62 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 46 | 76 | 54 | 58 | 59 | 79 | 83 | 55 | 9 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 78 | 46 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 46 | 76 | 55 | 58 | 59 | 79 | 83 | 55 | 9 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 78 | 52 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 48 | 68 | 45 | 46 | 62 | 81 | 76 | 41 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 66 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 48 | 68 | 45 | 46 | 62 | 81 | 76 | 41 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 66 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 58 | 71 | 88 | 50 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 46 | 48 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 65 | 92 | 52 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 46 | 46 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 65 | 94 | 52 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 45 | 46 | 58 | 59 | 56 | 64 | 94 | 53 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 44 | 47 | 59 | 58 | 55 | 64 | 92 | 52 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 44 | 43 | 61 | 60 | 54 | 61 | 94 | 53 | 8 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 86 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 37 | 44 | 47 | 51 | 48 | 55 | 92 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 86 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,520,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,600,000 |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,670,000 |

