Gerald Robertson
5' 9", 207 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2033)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 6 | 136 | 563 | 4.14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 40 | 23 | 9 | 70 | 51.5 | 8 | 5.9 | 11 | 34 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.328 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.088 |
| 2039 | BAL |
10 | 1 | 148 | 926 | 6.26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 72 | 10 | 9 | 101 | 68.2 | 9 | 6.1 | 30 | 54 | 36.5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.616 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 320 | 1,764 | 5.51 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 59 | 41 | 25 | 196 | 61.3 | 18 | 5.6 | 54 | 102 | 31.9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 13.3 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 191 | 901 | 4.72 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 25 | 26 | 12 | 130 | 68.1 | 15 | 7.9 | 21 | 57 | 29.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.753 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 257 | 1,251 | 4.87 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 57 | 34 | 14 | 142 | 55.3 | 24 | 9.3 | 33 | 63 | 24.5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.850 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 298 | 1,404 | 4.71 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 169 | 56.7 | 22 | 7.4 | 38 | 77 | 25.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 206 | 1,112 | 5.40 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 25 | 15 | 118 | 57.3 | 18 | 8.7 | 28 | 59 | 28.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.790 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 232 | 1,033 | 4.45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 118 | 50.9 | 24 | 10.3 | 29 | 57 | 24.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.620 |
| Career | 138 | 60 | 1,798 | 8,994 | 5.00 | 69 | 31 | 7 | 0.4 | 72 | 184 | 101 | 1,050 | 58.4 | 139 | 7.7 | 245 | 505 | 28.1 | 37 | 26 | 9 | 59.2 | 5.825 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 6 | 51 | 31 | 60.8 | 186 | 2 | 3.65 | 6.00 | 114 | 2 | 3.9 | 17.8 | 38 | 12 | 23.5 | 15 | 29.4 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.328 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.088 |
| 2039 | BAL |
10 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 233 | 2 | 6.66 | 11.10 | 135 | 3 | 8.6 | 20.0 | 29 | 12 | 34.3 | 20 | 57.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.616 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 50 | 36 | 72.0 | 291 | 0 | 5.82 | 8.08 | 153 | 4 | 8.0 | 12.6 | 28 | 15 | 30.0 | 27 | 54.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 62 | 44 | 71.0 | 419 | 5 | 6.76 | 9.52 | 169 | 2 | 3.2 | 14.8 | 48 | 25 | 40.3 | 27 | 43.5 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.753 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 90 | 55 | 61.1 | 366 | 2 | 4.07 | 6.65 | 148 | 8 | 8.9 | 23.1 | 30 | 21 | 23.3 | 34 | 37.8 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.850 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 91 | 66 | 72.5 | 528 | 2 | 5.80 | 8.00 | 229 | 6 | 6.6 | 22.2 | 33 | 29 | 31.9 | 46 | 50.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 38 | 32 | 84.2 | 287 | 1 | 7.55 | 8.97 | 149 | 2 | 5.3 | 9.0 | 30 | 13 | 34.2 | 20 | 52.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.790 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 55 | 44 | 80.0 | 323 | 2 | 5.87 | 7.34 | 146 | 2 | 3.6 | 17.8 | 39 | 13 | 23.6 | 29 | 52.7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.620 |
| Career | 138 | 60 | 473 | 330 | 69.8 | 2,639 | 16 | 5.58 | 8.00 | 1,244 | 29 | 6.1 | 16.8 | 48 | 140 | 29.6 | 219 | 46.3 | 111 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 25.0 | 5.825 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.328 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.088 |
| 2039 | BAL |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.616 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.753 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| Career | 138 | 60 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 5.825 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 25 | 210 | 8.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 24 | 2 | 2 | 17 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 11 | 44.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 53 | 362 | 6.83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 55 | 8 | 5 | 35 | - | 3 | - | 12 | 19 | 35.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 20 | 126 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 30 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 8 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 5.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 51 | 229 | 4.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | 2 | 1 | 27 | - | 2 | - | 8 | 11 | 21.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 27 | 81 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 6 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 18 | 12 | 199 | 1,100 | 5.53 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 55 | 15 | 10 | 117 | 58.8 | 14 | 7.0 | 35 | 58 | 29.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 53 | 0 | 4.82 | 8.83 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 28 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 51 | 0 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 24 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 65 | 1 | 6.50 | 9.29 | 26 | 1 | 10.0 | 12.8 | 25 | 4 | 57.1 | 5 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 54 | 0 | 4.91 | 6.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 11 | 2 | 22.2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 27 | 0 | 3.38 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 18 | 12 | 54 | 34 | 63.0 | 268 | 1 | 4.96 | 7.88 | 138 | 1 | 1.9 | 15.3 | 28 | 14 | 25.9 | 22 | 40.7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 83 | 28 | 97 | 96 | 4 | 44 | 56 | 41 | 60 | 72 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 58 | 49 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 26 | 97 | 94 | 0 | 44 | 63 | 28 | 59 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 43 | 45 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 26 | 97 | 94 | 0 | 44 | 63 | 28 | 59 | 64 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 42 | 50 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 23 | 85 | 94 | 0 | 42 | 44 | 41 | 54 | 76 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 68 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 23 | 87 | 98 | 0 | 42 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 76 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 68 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 84 | 22 | 86 | 97 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 33 | 54 | 62 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 54 | 62 | 62 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 22 | 86 | 97 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 33 | 54 | 62 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 54 | 62 | 62 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 77 | 24 | 100 | 74 | 0 | 43 | 51 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 25 | 100 | 66 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 25 | 43 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 42 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 85 | 22 | 78 | 100 | 0 | 38 | 39 | 31 | 59 | 60 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 57 | 62 | 62 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 22 | 76 | 100 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 32 | 60 | 58 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 58 | 62 | 62 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 26 | 100 | 63 | 0 | 42 | 54 | 22 | 44 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 24 | 98 | 86 | 0 | 43 | 55 | 21 | 42 | 77 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 75 | 8 | 92 | 79 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 18 | 41 | 47 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 60 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 8 | 92 | 79 | 0 | 19 | 25 | 18 | 40 | 47 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 59 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 4 | 92 | 71 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 3 | 77 | 79 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 10 | 36 | 48 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 73 | 3 | 76 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 37 | 41 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 3 | 74 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 38 | 40 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 3 | 67 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 30 | 30 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 3 | 66 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 31 | 31 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 48 | 3 | 63 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 54 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $46,380,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $57,340,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,330,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | released |


