Casey Reeves
6' 2", 221 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 37 | 122 | 3.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37.8 | 6 | 16.2 | 2 | 4 | 10.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.115 |
| 2039 | KCY |
9 | 1 | 107 | 410 | 3.83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 41.1 | 11 | 10.3 | 11 | 17 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.125 |
| 2038 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 142 | 620 | 4.37 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 43 | 11 | 5 | 76 | 53.5 | 13 | 9.2 | 10 | 33 | 23.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.376 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 154 | 664 | 4.31 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 46 | 9 | 8 | 84 | 54.5 | 7 | 4.5 | 8 | 35 | 22.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.331 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 110 | 374 | 3.40 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 42 | 38.2 | 11 | 10.0 | 6 | 17 | 15.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 153 | 610 | 3.99 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 80 | 52.3 | 16 | 10.5 | 13 | 33 | 21.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 38 | 150 | 3.95 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52.6 | 3 | 7.9 | 2 | 6 | 15.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.250 |
| Career | 105 | 31 | 741 | 2,950 | 3.98 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 0.7 | 46 | 46 | 23 | 360 | 48.6 | 67 | 9.0 | 52 | 145 | 19.6 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 12.6 | 1.767 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 26 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 15 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.115 |
| 2039 | KCY |
9 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 62 | 1 | 4.43 | 5.64 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 | 14.3 | 6 | 42.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.125 |
| 2038 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 19 | 16 | 84.2 | 147 | 1 | 7.74 | 9.19 | 77 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 33 | 6 | 31.6 | 8 | 42.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.376 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 73 | 0 | 3.04 | 4.29 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 11 | 4 | 16.7 | 9 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.331 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 57.1 | 168 | 1 | 4.80 | 8.40 | 64 | 2 | 5.7 | 10.9 | 37 | 9 | 25.7 | 11 | 31.4 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 35 | 28 | 80.0 | 226 | 1 | 6.46 | 8.07 | 115 | 1 | 2.9 | 20.2 | 25 | 14 | 40.0 | 18 | 51.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| Career | 105 | 31 | 136 | 98 | 72.1 | 706 | 4 | 5.19 | 7.20 | 328 | 3 | 2.2 | 12.3 | 37 | 37 | 27.2 | 55 | 40.4 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 5.9 | 1.767 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.115 |
| 2039 | KCY |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.125 |
| 2038 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 47 | 414 | 8.8 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.376 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.331 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 36 | 290 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 27 | 247 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 34 | 258 | 7.6 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.250 |
| Career | 105 | 31 | 144 | 1,209 | 8.4 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 2.0 | 1.767 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 3.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 4.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 2.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 19 | 94 | 4.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 6 | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 14 | 37 | 2.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 64 | 229 | 3.58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 45.3 | 7 | 10.9 | 6 | 13 | 20.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 18 | 0 | 2.57 | 3.60 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 35 | 0 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 17 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 24 | 1 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 82.4 | 78 | 1 | 4.59 | 5.57 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.8 | 17 | 4 | 23.5 | 9 | 52.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 10 | 64 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 17 | 124 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 10 | 76 | 18 | 55 | 34 | 61 | 86 | 70 | 54 | 62 | 72 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 62 | 31 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 9 | 74 | 21 | 62 | 27 | 60 | 65 | 68 | 53 | 39 | 62 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 36 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 9 | 74 | 21 | 62 | 27 | 60 | 65 | 66 | 53 | 39 | 62 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 36 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 9 | 83 | 37 | 75 | 33 | 63 | 83 | 87 | 64 | 60 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 37 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 9 | 83 | 37 | 75 | 33 | 63 | 83 | 87 | 64 | 60 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 42 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 8 | 84 | 42 | 77 | 34 | 63 | 83 | 88 | 64 | 62 | 91 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 45 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 8 | 84 | 23 | 59 | 26 | 63 | 89 | 94 | 48 | 53 | 94 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 7 | 82 | 23 | 61 | 28 | 62 | 88 | 95 | 49 | 55 | 97 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 8 | 78 | 21 | 53 | 26 | 64 | 77 | 100 | 43 | 52 | 100 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 61 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 5 | 78 | 30 | 89 | 35 | 56 | 78 | 76 | 71 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 0 | 5 | 84 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 5 | 78 | 31 | 71 | 36 | 56 | 78 | 75 | 57 | 66 | 65 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 5 | 78 | 29 | 70 | 37 | 56 | 78 | 76 | 56 | 67 | 66 | 73 | 0 | 5 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 5 | 78 | 30 | 70 | 38 | 61 | 78 | 73 | 56 | 69 | 90 | 75 | 0 | 5 | 91 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 78 | 29 | 71 | 38 | 61 | 76 | 74 | 58 | 68 | 90 | 75 | 0 | 5 | 91 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 5 | 78 | 28 | 71 | 37 | 61 | 76 | 73 | 57 | 68 | 90 | 75 | 0 | 5 | 90 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 5 | 62 | 7 | 62 | 26 | 49 | 54 | 61 | 40 | 45 | 90 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 91 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 5 | 58 | 6 | 74 | 24 | 46 | 45 | 66 | 48 | 41 | 75 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 81 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 55 | 6 | 66 | 17 | 47 | 35 | 61 | 44 | 32 | 65 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 81 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,650,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,850,000 |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,780,000 |
| 2038 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,900,000 |
| 2039 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,290,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,460,000 |
| 2041 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |



