Heath Wiggins
5' 11", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 26 (2033)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | HOU |
7 | 5 | 197 | 114 | 57.9 | 1,267 | 6.43 | 11.11 | 7 | 4 | 80.5 | 11 | 5.6 | 7 | 21 | 89 | 45.2 | 31 | 15.7 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.270 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2037 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | LV |
4 | 0 | 32 | 15 | 46.9 | 146 | 4.56 | 9.73 | 1 | 2 | 44.5 | 3 | 9.4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 28.1 | 7 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | LV |
6 | 3 | 157 | 92 | 58.6 | 1,007 | 6.41 | 10.95 | 4 | 9 | 62.2 | 19 | 12.1 | 11 | 45 | 74 | 47.1 | 24 | 15.3 | 1 | -2.0 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | CAR |
6 | 2 | 160 | 96 | 60.0 | 1,033 | 6.46 | 10.76 | 5 | 3 | 81.6 | 15 | 9.4 | 22 | 38 | 68 | 42.5 | 22 | 13.8 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| Career | 40 | 10 | 546 | 317 | 58.1 | 3,453 | 6.32 | 10.89 | 17 | 18 | 73.5 | 48 | 8.8 | 45 | 108 | 240 | 44.0 | 84 | 15.4 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.589 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | HOU |
7 | 5 | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.270 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2037 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | LV |
4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | LV |
6 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 5.00 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | CAR |
6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| Career | 40 | 10 | 20 | 95 | 4.75 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 6 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.589 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 62 | 5.17 | 10.33 | 1 | 0 | 93.1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 62 | 5.17 | 10.33 | 1 | 0 | 93.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 41.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 24 | 38 | 24 | 57 | 69 | 93 | 25 | 18 | 64 | 80 | 25 | 20 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 11 | 28 | 12 | 58 | 35 | 92 | 11 | 20 | 48 | 49 | 22 | 21 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 11 | 28 | 12 | 58 | 35 | 92 | 11 | 20 | 48 | 49 | 22 | 21 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 11 | 29 | 13 | 57 | 36 | 94 | 13 | 20 | 50 | 49 | 22 | 24 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 11 | 29 | 13 | 57 | 36 | 94 | 13 | 20 | 50 | 49 | 22 | 25 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 40 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 81 | 13 | 21 | 40 | 66 | 19 | 28 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 37 | 50 | 81 | 13 | 21 | 40 | 66 | 19 | 30 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 14 | 32 | 14 | 60 | 39 | 92 | 13 | 20 | 52 | 49 | 19 | 33 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 14 | 43 | 14 | 52 | 36 | 94 | 11 | 20 | 60 | 45 | 18 | 34 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 42 | 60 | 100 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 75 | 17 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 16 | 24 | 9 | 42 | 60 | 100 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 17 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 10 | 24 | 9 | 56 | 39 | 71 | 14 | 22 | 48 | 60 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 10 | 24 | 9 | 58 | 49 | 88 | 14 | 22 | 50 | 60 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 43 | 7 | 22 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 84 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 60 | 14 | 27 | 27 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 43 | 7 | 22 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 84 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 60 | 14 | 27 | 27 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 29 | 86 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 60 | 12 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | received in trade |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,370,000 |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,320,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |



