Conner Kuhnert
6' 0", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 15 (2032)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 27 | 7.9 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 13.5 | 3 | 23 | 9.1 | 69.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.299 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 55 | 7.4 | 21 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 69 | 11.4 | 3 | 35 | 4.3 | 50.7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.829 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 96 | 11.5 | 26 | 15 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 64 | 10.6 | 1 | 36 | 1.6 | 56.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.631 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 79 | 10.9 | 22 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 56 | 10.3 | 6 | 38 | 10.7 | 67.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.904 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 103 | 12.7 | 31 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 57 | 10.1 | 11 | 37 | 19.3 | 64.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.700 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 91 | 11.5 | 25 | 14 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 67 | 11.2 | 6 | 44 | 9.0 | 65.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.779 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 93 | 12.0 | 26 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 51 | 8.9 | 11 | 37 | 21.6 | 72.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.662 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 74 | 10.1 | 25 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 67 | 11.6 | 7 | 31 | 10.4 | 46.3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.700 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 71 | 10.3 | 29 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 64 | 11.1 | 4 | 27 | 6.3 | 42.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 98 | 12.3 | 29 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 91 | 15.0 | 7 | 36 | 7.7 | 39.6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 65 | 9.3 | 29 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 76 | 11.7 | 9 | 41 | 11.8 | 53.9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | TEN |
14 | 14 | 48 | 6.6 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 10.5 | 5 | 27 | 9.8 | 52.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.780 |
| Career | 190 | 179 | 900 | 10.4 | 278 | 104 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 37 | 746 | 11.3 | 73 | 412 | 9.8 | 55.2 | 91 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 69.8 | 8.324 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.299 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.829 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.631 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.904 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.779 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.662 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | TEN |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| Career | 190 | 179 | 6 | 50 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 8.324 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 10.3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 16 | 9.1 | 6 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 8.9 | 3 | 6 | 23.1 | 46.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 36 | 48 | 86 | 74 | 80 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 76 | 41 | 60 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 35 | 47 | 86 | 72 | 80 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 51 | 64 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 41 | 55 | 86 | 72 | 80 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 63 | 65 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 39 | 49 | 90 | 59 | 85 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 38 | 48 | 90 | 58 | 86 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 38 | 50 | 92 | 60 | 87 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 38 | 50 | 92 | 60 | 87 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 40 | 50 | 94 | 60 | 88 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 40 | 50 | 94 | 60 | 88 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 45 | 58 | 80 | 71 | 82 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 47 | 60 | 75 | 74 | 80 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 86 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 36 | 46 | 100 | 58 | 90 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 35 | 45 | 100 | 56 | 90 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 48 | 59 | 76 | 75 | 81 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 65 | 49 | 60 | 73 | 76 | 80 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 82 | 68 | 68 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 37 | 44 | 100 | 56 | 90 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 37 | 44 | 100 | 56 | 90 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 24 | 45 | 94 | 44 | 88 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 47 | 26 | 49 | 86 | 48 | 86 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 32 | 57 | 71 | 56 | 81 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 90 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 56 | 32 | 58 | 69 | 56 | 80 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 88 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 23 | 52 | 57 | 42 | 78 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 88 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 44 | 23 | 52 | 57 | 42 | 78 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 88 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 30 | 20 | 38 | 51 | 30 | 67 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 88 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 30 | 20 | 38 | 51 | 30 | 67 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 88 | 38 | 38 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 36 | 22 | 10 | 34 | 42 | 20 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 88 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from FS |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,390,000 |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,730,000 |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,890,000 |
| 2039 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,460,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,840,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $16,000,000 |
| 2043 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2043 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,900,000 |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | released |


