Sean Morrison
5' 9", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 5 (2032)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 39 | 7.8 | 16 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 53 | 12.9 | 4 | 22 | 7.5 | 41.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.516 |
| 2039 | PHI |
12 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.042 |
| 2038 | BUF |
12 | 10 | 31 | 8.0 | 10 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 35 | 12.5 | 5 | 13 | 14.3 | 37.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.427 |
| 2037 | MIA |
13 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.032 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 43 | 7.4 | 15 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 53 | 11.2 | 7 | 20 | 13.2 | 37.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | HOU |
10 | 0 | 9 | 8.1 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 12.9 | 2 | 7 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | BUF |
10 | 8 | 28 | 7.0 | 9 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28 | 10.9 | 4 | 16 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.370 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 15 | 8.8 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 8.9 | 4 | 10 | 30.8 | 76.9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| Career | 109 | 50 | 175 | 7.7 | 62 | 19 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 207 | 11.6 | 28 | 92 | 13.5 | 44.4 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 22.7 | 2.367 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.516 |
| 2039 | PHI |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.042 |
| 2038 | BUF |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.427 |
| 2037 | MIA |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.032 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | HOU |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | BUF |
10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 109 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.367 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 17.6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7.1 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 10.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 69 | 55 | 62 | 66 | 47 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 58 | 27 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 54 | 39 | 53 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 19 | 29 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 54 | 40 | 53 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 19 | 30 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 59 | 44 | 36 | 50 | 28 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 31 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 60 | 44 | 38 | 50 | 28 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 36 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 38 | 53 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 53 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 46 | 42 | 30 | 34 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 46 | 42 | 30 | 34 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 54 | 32 | 36 | 46 | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 56 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 44 | 36 | 24 | 38 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 43 | 36 | 24 | 38 | 30 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 43 | 35 | 24 | 39 | 30 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 41 | 35 | 31 | 39 | 27 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 43 | 59 | 37 | 31 | 39 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 42 | 58 | 37 | 31 | 38 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 59 | 38 | 32 | 38 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 37 | 56 | 30 | 36 | 45 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 44 | 22 | 36 | 34 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 30 | 30 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 27 | 44 | 22 | 36 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 29 | 29 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 25 | 25 | 16 | 36 | 20 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,150,000 |
| 2036 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | New York Jets | changed primary position from SS |
| 2037 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |





