Jordan Kiddoo
5' 11", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 29 (2032)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
8 | 6 | 26 | 11.3 | 7 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 12.8 | 2 | 13 | 8.7 | 56.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.212 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 34 | 9.8 | 11 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 9.0 | 2 | 21 | 8.3 | 87.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.356 |
| 2040 | CAR |
15 | 12 | 50 | 8.8 | 12 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 32 | 7.9 | 3 | 22 | 9.4 | 68.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.697 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 57 | 8.5 | 16 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 11.2 | 5 | 33 | 8.6 | 56.9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.713 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 46 | 6.9 | 15 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 50 | 9.8 | 3 | 25 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.778 |
| 2037 | SEA |
15 | 3 | 25 | 9.3 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 12.7 | 4 | 17 | 14.3 | 60.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.298 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 68 | 12.2 | 21 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 8.2 | 1 | 28 | 3.3 | 93.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 23 | 9.4 | 7 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 30 | 13.6 | 5 | 17 | 16.7 | 56.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| Career | 122 | 73 | 332 | 9.2 | 99 | 37 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 278 | 10.2 | 26 | 179 | 9.4 | 64.4 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 34.0 | 3.844 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.212 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.356 |
| 2040 | CAR |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.697 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.713 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.778 |
| 2037 | SEA |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.298 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 122 | 73 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 3.844 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 9 | 17.2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 14 | 9.7 | 5 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 2 | 7 | 15.4 | 53.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 69 | 0 | 48 | 64 | 55 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 33 | 15 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 21 | 64 | 1 | 52 | 46 | 54 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 19 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 64 | 1 | 52 | 47 | 54 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 42 | 21 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 73 | 0 | 66 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 55 | 28 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 73 | 0 | 66 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 56 | 28 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 0 | 66 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 34 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 0 | 66 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 34 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 0 | 49 | 46 | 55 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 48 | 37 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 0 | 59 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 50 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 0 | 49 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 0 | 45 | 68 | 40 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 40 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 0 | 44 | 68 | 50 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 0 | 42 | 69 | 50 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 0 | 55 | 57 | 49 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 0 | 54 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 0 | 54 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 0 | 51 | 58 | 44 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 0 | 56 | 46 | 52 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 82 | 0 | 44 | 66 | 38 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 83 | 0 | 43 | 66 | 36 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 0 | 57 | 44 | 51 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 61 | 0 | 57 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 11 | 11 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,890,000 |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,150,000 |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,680,000 |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,050,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,250,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,820,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |




