Clay Barton
5' 7", 185 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 1 (2032)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.011 |
| 2041 | MIN |
4 | 3 | 12 | 7.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6.3 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.128 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 69 | 9.1 | 24 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 77 | 13.0 | 8 | 52 | 10.4 | 67.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.716 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
11 | 10 | 45 | 9.2 | 11 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 13.9 | 6 | 37 | 12.0 | 74.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 80 | 10.4 | 26 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 91 | 14.7 | 7 | 58 | 7.7 | 63.7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.855 |
| 2037 | LV |
15 | 14 | 48 | 7.2 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45 | 8.8 | 3 | 32 | 6.7 | 71.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.742 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 40 | 4.8 | 10 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 55 | 9.0 | 4 | 28 | 7.3 | 50.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | LV |
10 | 10 | 35 | 7.6 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33 | 9.6 | 3 | 26 | 9.1 | 78.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 13 | 30 | 5.7 | 17 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 9.3 | 6 | 24 | 12.8 | 51.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.780 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 16 | 50 | 6.8 | 16 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 42 | 7.0 | 4 | 35 | 9.5 | 83.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.800 |
| 2032 | LV |
13 | 11 | 37 | 7.3 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 40 | 10.4 | 10 | 28 | 25.0 | 70.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.540 |
| Career | 137 | 125 | 446 | 7.5 | 132 | 32 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 488 | 10.5 | 51 | 329 | 10.5 | 67.4 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 49.6 | 6.062 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| 2041 | MIN |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.128 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.716 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.855 |
| 2037 | LV |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.742 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | LV |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2032 | LV |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| Career | 137 | 125 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 0.0 | 6.062 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 16 | 9.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 | 8.9 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 3 | 10 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8.6 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 32 | 7.8 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 25 | 8.4 | 1 | 25 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 54 | 54 | 45 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 39 | 37 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 69 | 65 | 54 | 93 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 62 | 45 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 50 | 69 | 57 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 54 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 57 | 54 | 64 | 85 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 58 | 54 | 65 | 84 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 58 | 53 | 63 | 82 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 58 | 53 | 63 | 82 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 59 | 54 | 63 | 80 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 59 | 54 | 63 | 80 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 52 | 68 | 53 | 93 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 49 | 74 | 50 | 96 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 60 | 50 | 68 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 39 | 62 | 49 | 69 | 73 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 41 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 59 | 49 | 70 | 71 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 61 | 62 | 72 | 68 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 39 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 38 | 60 | 62 | 73 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 39 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 37 | 60 | 62 | 73 | 68 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 32 | 54 | 62 | 69 | 65 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 38 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 30 | 50 | 53 | 64 | 72 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 43 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 27 | 27 | 51 | 62 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 28 | 27 | 50 | 63 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 35 | 15 | 14 | 69 | 39 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $20,490,000 |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2038 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,640,000 |
| 2040 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,300,000 |
| 2041 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,170,000 |
| 2041 | New York Jets | released |
| 2041 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |


