Pedro Austin
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 25 (2032)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 7 | 17.8 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.038 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 42 | 6.5 | 15 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 56 | 10.6 | 11 | 29 | 19.6 | 51.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.910 |
| 2035 | TBY |
14 | 1 | 14 | 10.3 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 20.8 | 4 | 8 | 16.0 | 32.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | TBY |
8 | 2 | 9 | 8.9 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | 3 | 9 | 23.1 | 69.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | TBY |
9 | 2 | 16 | 11.7 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 14.8 | 1 | 14 | 5.6 | 77.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | TBY |
14 | 11 | 31 | 5.7 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 43 | 10.6 | 8 | 26 | 18.6 | 60.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.740 |
| Career | 62 | 32 | 119 | 7.4 | 34 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 157 | 12.0 | 27 | 91 | 17.2 | 58.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 19.3 | 2.288 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.038 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| 2035 | TBY |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | TBY |
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | TBY |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | TBY |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| Career | 62 | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 2.288 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 6 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.1 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.1 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 74 | 44 | 78 | 32 | 17 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 64 | 27 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 33 | 35 | 81 | 22 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 71 | 22 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 34 | 35 | 80 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 70 | 25 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 35 | 37 | 80 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 71 | 28 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 35 | 37 | 81 | 24 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 72 | 29 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 40 | 38 | 81 | 25 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 74 | 33 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 44 | 38 | 81 | 25 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 74 | 35 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 53 | 33 | 80 | 18 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 69 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 35 | 44 | 35 | 82 | 20 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 70 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 50 | 26 | 55 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 54 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 54 | 23 | 70 | 15 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 34 | 26 | 54 | 14 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 76 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 34 | 22 | 54 | 15 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 78 | 33 | 33 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 46 | 21 | 54 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 48 | 21 | 54 | 14 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 62 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 12 | 30 | 11 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 62 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | New York Jets | released |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2038 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New York Jets | released |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |


