Axel Fenner
6' 2", 258 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 9 (2032)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 28 | 7.3 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 12 | 3.4 | 1 | 11 | 8.3 | 91.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.381 |
| 2040 | CAL |
15 | 6 | 36 | 10.8 | 11 | 8 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 18 | 6.9 | 2 | 7 | 11.1 | 38.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.362 |
| 2039 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 60 | 11.8 | 16 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 48 | 12.3 | 8 | 39 | 16.7 | 81.3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.548 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 85 | 14.3 | 22 | 13 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 67 | 15.7 | 8 | 36 | 11.9 | 53.7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.536 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 68 | 11.5 | 19 | 7 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 13 | 2.9 | 2 | 18 | 15.4 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9.1 | 0.741 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 53 | 11.6 | 20 | 6 | 1.9 | 12.5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | 13 | 3.1 | 1 | 8 | 7.7 | 61.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.650 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 41 | 13.1 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 24 | 10.5 | 3 | 21 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 46 | 12.0 | 15 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 35 | 11.4 | 8 | 26 | 22.9 | 74.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.430 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 40 | 13.2 | 13 | 5 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 31 | 11.4 | 7 | 17 | 22.6 | 54.8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 49 | 16.6 | 16 | 7 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 13.2 | 1 | 23 | 3.6 | 82.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| Career | 159 | 102 | 506 | 12.1 | 153 | 59 | 2.5 | 31.0 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 2.0 | 2 | 289 | 8.7 | 41 | 206 | 14.2 | 71.3 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 54.8 | 4.668 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 8 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 7 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 15 | 22.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 7 | 14.6 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 61 | 75 | 32 | 53 | 75 | 82 | 46 | 57 | 54 | 32 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 52 | 70 | 17 | 50 | 57 | 73 | 44 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 53 | 70 | 17 | 50 | 59 | 73 | 44 | 30 | 34 | 42 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 55 | 70 | 20 | 50 | 62 | 75 | 43 | 32 | 36 | 49 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 52 | 70 | 22 | 35 | 63 | 66 | 43 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 53 | 69 | 23 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 43 | 16 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 53 | 69 | 23 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 43 | 16 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 52 | 70 | 22 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 42 | 17 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 52 | 70 | 22 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 42 | 17 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 53 | 70 | 20 | 37 | 64 | 65 | 43 | 18 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 49 | 71 | 21 | 44 | 58 | 78 | 42 | 23 | 34 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 51 | 72 | 22 | 44 | 58 | 80 | 41 | 24 | 34 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 87 | 50 | 72 | 22 | 44 | 57 | 80 | 41 | 24 | 44 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 86 | 50 | 73 | 22 | 42 | 57 | 79 | 42 | 22 | 44 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 86 | 49 | 74 | 23 | 42 | 71 | 79 | 45 | 22 | 44 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 78 | 69 | 63 | 12 | 39 | 61 | 78 | 42 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 69 | 63 | 12 | 39 | 61 | 78 | 42 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 67 | 47 | 66 | 1 | 38 | 53 | 67 | 40 | 0 | 44 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 51 | 64 | 1 | 30 | 46 | 54 | 38 | 0 | 37 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 50 | 46 | 1 | 33 | 61 | 60 | 36 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 62 | 51 | 46 | 1 | 33 | 62 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 54 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 28 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,990,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | received in trade |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,210,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,390,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2039 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $32,060,000 |
| 2041 | California Chargers | released |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | released |



