Pete Kinney
5' 11", 238 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 2 (2032)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 6 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.053 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 15 | 51 | 8.6 | 20 | 4 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 23 | 4.5 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | 52.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.652 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 15 | 73 | 10.4 | 14 | 6 | 1.6 | 10.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 | 4.2 | 1 | 21 | 4.2 | 87.5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 0.950 |
| 2037 | SEA |
11 | 11 | 46 | 10.1 | 19 | 9 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 51 | 13.6 | 5 | 31 | 9.8 | 60.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.423 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 78 | 11.0 | 24 | 16 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 26 | 4.4 | 2 | 14 | 7.7 | 53.8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8.2 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 69 | 11.6 | 30 | 7 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 34 | 6.6 | 3 | 18 | 8.8 | 52.9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 6 | 44 | 9.7 | 17 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 47 | 11.8 | 5 | 24 | 10.6 | 51.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.430 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 6 | 59 | 12.9 | 12 | 6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 29 | 8.6 | 3 | 23 | 10.3 | 79.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | DAL |
15 | 3 | 26 | 10.6 | 11 | 4 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 33 | 13.4 | 2 | 18 | 6.1 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.360 |
| Career | 138 | 88 | 452 | 10.5 | 147 | 54 | 2.2 | 35.0 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 4 | 268 | 7.5 | 24 | 163 | 9.0 | 60.8 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 53.6 | 4.678 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 6 | 9.7 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 9 | 12.2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 15 | 10.9 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 21 | 48 | 28 | 65 | 28 | 42 | 57 | 78 | 76 | 35 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 63 | 23 | 52 | 42 | 61 | 16 | 55 | 62 | 65 | 73 | 38 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 63 | 26 | 52 | 42 | 70 | 18 | 54 | 62 | 66 | 73 | 43 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 26 | 48 | 38 | 70 | 23 | 56 | 57 | 59 | 75 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 26 | 48 | 38 | 69 | 23 | 57 | 56 | 58 | 76 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 28 | 46 | 38 | 71 | 23 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 28 | 46 | 38 | 71 | 23 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 35 | 50 | 30 | 82 | 18 | 50 | 63 | 72 | 61 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 35 | 50 | 30 | 82 | 18 | 50 | 63 | 72 | 61 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 29 | 46 | 38 | 71 | 22 | 57 | 58 | 62 | 77 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 27 | 45 | 41 | 68 | 24 | 60 | 57 | 58 | 83 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 38 | 52 | 26 | 87 | 15 | 48 | 66 | 78 | 56 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 38 | 46 | 31 | 88 | 14 | 46 | 65 | 78 | 54 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 44 | 36 | 41 | 24 | 86 | 12 | 47 | 56 | 75 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 42 | 37 | 41 | 24 | 89 | 11 | 46 | 56 | 77 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 25 | 42 | 22 | 63 | 17 | 62 | 46 | 52 | 87 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 59 | 25 | 42 | 22 | 63 | 17 | 62 | 46 | 52 | 87 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 16 | 40 | 6 | 56 | 16 | 49 | 40 | 53 | 87 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 54 | 18 | 37 | 8 | 61 | 14 | 45 | 41 | 58 | 78 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 54 | 11 | 35 | 3 | 54 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 53 | 78 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,910,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,720,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,030,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,760,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | released |



