Kelly Bernard
6' 6", 276 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 30 (2032)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | PIT |
15 | 15 | 36 | 6.8 | 11 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 15 | 3.4 | 3 | 10 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.485 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 45 | 8.1 | 19 | 4 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 14 | 2.8 | 4 | 15 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.8 | 0.760 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 75 | 11.3 | 27 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 85 | 17.1 | 12 | 60 | 14.1 | 70.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0.722 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 9 | 57 | 11.9 | 18 | 7 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 3 | 63 | 16.2 | 5 | 35 | 7.9 | 55.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.488 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 6 | 54 | 9.5 | 10 | 5 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1 | 49 | 12.0 | 6 | 32 | 12.2 | 65.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.710 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 16 | 95 | 13.3 | 23 | 13 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 73 | 14.5 | 12 | 56 | 16.4 | 76.7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 15 | 71 | 12.2 | 22 | 10 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 1 | 56 | 13.4 | 8 | 40 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.700 |
| 2033 | DET |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | DET |
2 | 2 | 8 | 13.8 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| Career | 119 | 95 | 441 | 10.5 | 134 | 45 | 1.8 | 23.5 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1.7 | 7 | 365 | 11.3 | 50 | 255 | 13.7 | 69.9 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 55.6 | 4.685 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 28 | 76 | 77 | 68 | 83 | 89 | 79 | 58 | 45 | 85 | 25 | 60 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 17 | 52 | 64 | 49 | 61 | 47 | 69 | 55 | 31 | 58 | 28 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 17 | 52 | 64 | 50 | 62 | 48 | 68 | 55 | 31 | 60 | 29 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 38 | 73 | 83 | 76 | 86 | 73 | 53 | 70 | 44 | 86 | 40 | 61 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 38 | 73 | 83 | 76 | 86 | 74 | 53 | 70 | 44 | 86 | 42 | 61 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 24 | 63 | 74 | 61 | 67 | 53 | 79 | 64 | 31 | 67 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 82 | 74 | 80 | 73 | 57 | 65 | 64 | 34 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 80 | 74 | 80 | 72 | 56 | 64 | 64 | 34 | 72 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 80 | 74 | 80 | 72 | 56 | 64 | 64 | 34 | 72 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 56 | 84 | 62 | 88 | 66 | 83 | 68 | 49 | 95 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 68 | 79 | 56 | 93 | 69 | 88 | 70 | 42 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 64 | 78 | 55 | 92 | 63 | 79 | 70 | 38 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 21 | 64 | 78 | 71 | 93 | 64 | 68 | 70 | 38 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 13 | 64 | 68 | 71 | 88 | 53 | 60 | 69 | 36 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 12 | 64 | 68 | 71 | 78 | 54 | 60 | 69 | 36 | 83 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 79 | 56 | 62 | 70 | 34 | 83 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 12 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 79 | 56 | 62 | 70 | 34 | 83 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 10 | 64 | 62 | 61 | 80 | 41 | 56 | 60 | 28 | 84 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 9 | 77 | 58 | 71 | 72 | 45 | 49 | 62 | 22 | 70 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 61 | 72 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 11 | 70 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,620,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,130,000 |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2040 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,460,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |

