Jared Henry
6' 2", 222 lbs
Draft: Round 31, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 16 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 54 | 4.15 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 57.9 | 3 | 23.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | BAL |
6 | 5 | 169 | 118 | 69.8 | 1,440 | 8.52 | 12.20 | 5 | 1 | 103.2 | 3 | 1.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 556 | 324 | 58.3 | 3,407 | 6.13 | 10.52 | 18 | 9 | 80.2 | 38 | 6.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8.6 | 0.600 |
| 2022 | LV |
15 | 15 | 521 | 333 | 63.9 | 3,944 | 7.57 | 11.84 | 23 | 17 | 88.0 | 26 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.7 | 0.760 |
| 2021 | LV |
4 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 140 | 7.37 | 11.67 | 2 | 0 | 120.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2020 | LV |
4 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 58.5 | 232 | 5.66 | 9.67 | 1 | 2 | 62.2 | 1 | 2.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| Career | 48 | 37 | 1,329 | 822 | 61.9 | 9,269 | 6.97 | 11.28 | 49 | 29 | 85.9 | 72 | 5.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 31.1 | 1.960 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | BAL |
6 | 5 | 10 | 54 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 55 | 319 | 5.80 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 15 | 27.3 | - | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.600 |
| 2022 | LV |
15 | 15 | 54 | 320 | 5.93 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 20 | 37.0 | - | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.760 |
| 2021 | LV |
4 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 60.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.040 |
| 2020 | LV |
4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| Career | 48 | 37 | 129 | 753 | 5.84 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 43 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.960 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 56 | 34 | 60.7 | 367 | 6.55 | 10.79 | 2 | 1 | 84.4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 76 | 43 | 56.6 | 567 | 7.46 | 13.19 | 3 | 3 | 77.0 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 132 | 77 | 58.3 | 934 | 7.08 | 12.13 | 5 | 4 | 80.2 | 7 | 5.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 13 | 61 | 4.69 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 4 | 30.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 13 | 43 | 3.31 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 26 | 104 | 4.00 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 55 | 34 | 54 | 40 | 52 | 33 | 61 | 14 | 61 | 42 | 48 | 69 | 35 | 47 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 69 | 53 | 32 | 65 | 26 | 64 | 36 | 12 | 54 | 71 | 32 | 60 | 27 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 50 | 37 | 62 | 30 | 54 | 40 | 12 | 55 | 67 | 35 | 61 | 29 | 49 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 51 | 38 | 62 | 31 | 54 | 42 | 12 | 56 | 68 | 34 | 60 | 34 | 49 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 52 | 37 | 62 | 30 | 55 | 41 | 12 | 56 | 68 | 34 | 60 | 34 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 46 | 52 | 54 | 51 | 37 | 57 | 13 | 62 | 61 | 41 | 64 | 48 | 48 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 53 | 52 | 62 | 46 | 39 | 53 | 14 | 62 | 71 | 42 | 64 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 46 | 44 | 52 | 36 | 30 | 39 | 9 | 56 | 52 | 31 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 45 | 43 | 52 | 36 | 30 | 39 | 9 | 56 | 52 | 30 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 54 | 38 | 49 | 38 | 34 | 52 | 11 | 50 | 62 | 38 | 61 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 54 | 37 | 49 | 38 | 33 | 52 | 11 | 50 | 61 | 37 | 61 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 45 | 32 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 39 | 9 | 43 | 43 | 26 | 55 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 45 | 32 | 39 | 32 | 25 | 38 | 9 | 43 | 43 | 26 | 55 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 49 | 20 | 30 | 41 | 26 | 50 | 2 | 40 | 64 | 40 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 50 | 20 | 30 | 41 | 25 | 50 | 2 | 40 | 64 | 41 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 33 | 18 | 38 | 1 | 36 | 44 | 26 | 46 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 40 | 17 | 22 | 32 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 35 | 42 | 34 | 45 | 31 | 31 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 28 | 15 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 24 | 30 | 18 | 44 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,480,000 |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $100,610,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $16,700,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,950,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |


