Jonathan Pipkin
6' 0", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 11, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 51.4 | 186 | 0 | 5.31 | 10.33 | 78 | 5 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 39 | 8 | 22.9 | 13 | 37.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | CLE |
14 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 48.3 | 136 | 0 | 4.69 | 9.71 | 54 | 4 | 13.8 | 22.7 | 29 | 8 | 27.6 | 10 | 34.5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | MIN |
15 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 259 | 2 | 10.79 | 16.19 | 109 | 2 | 8.3 | 26.4 | 41 | 12 | 50.0 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 301 | 1 | 8.60 | 13.68 | 98 | 5 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 48 | 13 | 37.1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 57 | 32 | 56.1 | 382 | 0 | 6.70 | 11.94 | 143 | 4 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 34 | 20 | 35.1 | - | - | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 75 | 56 | 74.7 | 718 | 2 | 9.57 | 12.82 | 301 | 3 | 4.0 | 16.6 | 52 | 34 | 45.3 | - | - | 22 | 12 | 13 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 82 | 54 | 65.9 | 596 | 5 | 7.27 | 11.04 | 274 | 3 | 3.7 | 20.0 | 90 | 25 | 30.5 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | CIN |
6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 110 | 2 | 4.07 | 8.46 | 40 | 4 | 14.8 | 19.6 | 26 | 7 | 25.9 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 91 | 60 | 65.9 | 583 | 2 | 6.41 | 9.72 | 220 | 11 | 12.1 | 18.8 | 32 | 27 | 29.7 | - | - | 32 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.430 |
| Career | 131 | 68 | 455 | 285 | 62.6 | 3,271 | 14 | 7.19 | 11.48 | 1,317 | 41 | 9.0 | 17.2 | 90 | 154 | 33.8 | 23 | 5.1 | 133 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 29.3 | 2.100 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | CLE |
14 | 4 | 20 | 133 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | MIN |
15 | 1 | 40 | 440 | 11.0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | CIN |
6 | 3 | 12 | 92 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 34 | 217 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 131 | 68 | 106 | 882 | 8.3 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 2.100 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 10 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 230 | 2 | 10.45 | 15.33 | 165 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.4 | 89 | 8 | 53.3 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 144 | 1 | 11.08 | 18.00 | 99 | 1 | 7.7 | 23.6 | 61 | 4 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 80 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.00 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 31 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 50 | 34 | 68.0 | 481 | 3 | 9.62 | 14.15 | 305 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.7 | 89 | 16 | 32.0 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 72 | 66 | 41 | 88 | 79 | 44 | 77 | 0 | 62 | 94 | 51 | 63 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 23 | 49 | 52 | 30 | 97 | 20 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 12 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 52 | 52 | 32 | 95 | 20 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 14 | 84 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 67 | 46 | 42 | 87 | 23 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 18 | 69 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 68 | 46 | 43 | 86 | 24 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 19 | 69 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 68 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 23 | 8 | 67 | 0 | 17 | 69 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 69 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 23 | 8 | 67 | 0 | 17 | 68 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 70 | 44 | 40 | 86 | 22 | 8 | 68 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 70 | 44 | 40 | 86 | 22 | 8 | 68 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 24 | 52 | 51 | 30 | 97 | 16 | 10 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 24 | 51 | 51 | 30 | 97 | 16 | 10 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 22 | 66 | 41 | 33 | 86 | 21 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 7 | 68 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 23 | 67 | 41 | 33 | 85 | 22 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 7 | 67 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 19 | 47 | 50 | 25 | 96 | 16 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 18 | 46 | 50 | 25 | 98 | 16 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 89 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 66 | 40 | 26 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 14 | 68 | 39 | 27 | 86 | 18 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 66 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 4 | 36 | 41 | 11 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $10,210,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,700,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,140,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,280,000 |


