Teddy Del Signore
6' 1", 247 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAR |
13 | 1 | 9 | 13.6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9 | 13.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.113 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 7 | 17.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.053 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 46 | 13.3 | 14 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 | 8.9 | 2 | 26 | 8.3 | 100.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.366 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.240 |
| 2035 | NYJ |
15 | 1 | 10 | 10.7 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.080 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
6 | 1 | 7 | 12.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 15.8 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | IND |
13 | 6 | 38 | 13.3 | 17 | 7 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 26 | 10.6 | 5 | 20 | 19.2 | 76.9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | JAC |
16 | 8 | 67 | 15.8 | 26 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 38 | 10.9 | 5 | 31 | 13.2 | 81.6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.410 |
| Career | 111 | 24 | 190 | 12.7 | 75 | 20 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 118 | 9.3 | 13 | 92 | 11.0 | 78.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 22.3 | 1.672 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 1 | 7 | 16.5 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 10.4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | NYJ |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 4 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 13 | 15.7 | 11 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | 9.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 58 | 49 | 75 | 67 | 12 | 24 | 27 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 3 | 30 | 9 | 59 | 29 | 70 | 75 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 38 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 58 | 33 | 88 | 74 | 9 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 57 | 27 | 78 | 68 | 10 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 57 | 26 | 77 | 68 | 10 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 3 | 29 | 8 | 46 | 34 | 93 | 78 | 7 | 23 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 3 | 29 | 8 | 46 | 34 | 93 | 78 | 7 | 23 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 47 | 36 | 94 | 78 | 6 | 23 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 47 | 36 | 94 | 78 | 6 | 23 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 4 | 25 | 11 | 60 | 28 | 80 | 68 | 9 | 29 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 65 | 25 | 77 | 72 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 65 | 25 | 76 | 71 | 11 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 66 | 25 | 75 | 71 | 11 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 58 | 24 | 62 | 57 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 61 | 57 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 33 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 84 | 54 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 84 | 54 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2035 | New York Jets | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2035 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,840,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | released |



