Jameson Hixon
6' 2", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 40 | 5.6 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 63 | 12.3 | 3 | 31 | 4.8 | 49.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.730 |
| 2027 | ARI |
15 | 13 | 53 | 7.1 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 74 | 14.3 | 15 | 42 | 20.3 | 56.8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | BUF |
12 | 12 | 44 | 9.2 | 14 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 33 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 45 | 6.5 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 41 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 6.5 | 0.770 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 67 | 9.6 | 23 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 46 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 6.6 | 0.800 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 64 | 9.9 | 27 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 43 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 6.0 | 0.720 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 79 | 10.6 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 56 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.650 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 66 | 10.6 | 21 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 39 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 5.6 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 61 | 7.3 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 42 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.890 |
| Career | 139 | 130 | 519 | 8.5 | 139 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 34 | 137 | 2.9 | 68 | 373 | 49.6 | 100.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 53.4 | 6.450 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 76 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2027 | ARI |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | BUF |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| Career | 139 | 130 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 76 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 6.450 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 21.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 7 | 7.4 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 8 | 7.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 7.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 24 | 7.5 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 4 | 18 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 69 | 71 | 53 | 52 | 76 | 46 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 65 | 63 | 63 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 67 | 46 | 43 | 73 | 45 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 62 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 66 | 48 | 47 | 76 | 45 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 60 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 56 | 60 | 65 | 96 | 42 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 50 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 55 | 60 | 66 | 96 | 42 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 56 | 62 | 66 | 98 | 42 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 49 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 55 | 62 | 66 | 98 | 41 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 54 | 61 | 68 | 100 | 39 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 51 | 54 | 62 | 69 | 100 | 39 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 45 | 76 | 43 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 45 | 75 | 43 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 98 | 28 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 50 | 99 | 28 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 59 | 39 | 32 | 72 | 28 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 60 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 28 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 49 | 53 | 49 | 85 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 48 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 39 | 87 | 22 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 50 | 39 | 40 | 55 | 20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 65 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 41 | 50 | 38 | 40 | 54 | 20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 67 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 42 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 67 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2023 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $31,460,000 |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,130,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,440,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



