Johnathan Collier
6' 3", 324 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2032)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
14 | 0 | 8 | 6.3 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.244 |
| 2038 | BUF |
13 | 6 | 16 | 4.6 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.412 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 14 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.389 |
| 2036 | CLE |
7 | 2 | 9 | 6.9 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.140 |
| 2036 | GBY |
6 | 4 | 17 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 12 | 7.7 | 8 | 3 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 20 | 6.6 | 12 | 3 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.570 |
| 2033 | LAC |
12 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| Career | 101 | 28 | 100 | 6.1 | 45 | 14 | 1.4 | 19.0 | 43 | 15 | 7 | 4.0 | 0 | 26 | 1.5 | 2 | 17 | 7.7 | 65.4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 28.8 | 2.445 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 60 | 78 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 76 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 28 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 25 | 50 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 52 | 43 | 66 | 0 | 33 | 38 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 25 | 51 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 52 | 43 | 66 | 0 | 34 | 38 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 27 | 57 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 41 | 66 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 59 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 56 | 41 | 66 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 73 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 72 | 36 | 46 | 0 | 36 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 63 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 61 | 36 | 47 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 74 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 72 | 38 | 55 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 74 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 72 | 38 | 55 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 74 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 72 | 38 | 57 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 77 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 76 | 36 | 60 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 78 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 77 | 35 | 60 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 79 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 78 | 35 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 26 | 58 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 57 | 37 | 43 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 33 | 56 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 55 | 37 | 40 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 79 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 80 | 37 | 60 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 79 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 80 | 37 | 60 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 48 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from NT |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,150,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | released |







