Trey Herndon
6' 4", 302 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 14 (2032)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.008 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 26 | 5.9 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 7.4 | 0 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.514 |
| 2040 | PHI |
13 | 1 | 9 | 4.5 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.277 |
| 2039 | PHI |
13 | 5 | 21 | 6.7 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.389 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 11 | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 10.2 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.415 |
| 2037 | BAL |
8 | 1 | 9 | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.248 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 14 | 4.9 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.610 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 9 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.140 |
| 2034 | BAL |
14 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.050 |
| 2033 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | BAL |
8 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.000 |
| Career | 123 | 36 | 102 | 5.5 | 28 | 12 | 1.1 | 27.0 | 74 | 33 | 20 | 6.9 | 0 | 32 | 1.8 | 1 | 19 | 3.1 | 59.4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 34.1 | 2.651 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 5 | 13.8 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 3 | 13 | 5.8 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 65 | 85 | 90 | 28 | 1 | 64 | 71 | 12 | 2 | 36 | 28 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 41 | 81 | 83 | 18 | 0 | 56 | 62 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 42 | 81 | 83 | 18 | 0 | 56 | 63 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 82 | 84 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 37 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 82 | 84 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 84 | 92 | 44 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 66 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 84 | 92 | 44 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 66 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 85 | 92 | 43 | 0 | 43 | 81 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 66 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 85 | 92 | 43 | 0 | 45 | 81 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 66 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 90 | 91 | 23 | 0 | 47 | 86 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 97 | 94 | 22 | 0 | 43 | 89 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 70 | 85 | 32 | 0 | 62 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 69 | 84 | 32 | 0 | 63 | 65 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 43 | 67 | 74 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 82 | 73 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 83 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 83 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 25 | 73 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 63 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 55 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 21 | 54 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 62 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,030,000 |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,780,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $14,730,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | released |



