Irving Mueller
6' 5", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2032)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LAC |
11 | 11 | 25 | 6.4 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.373 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.2 | 14 | 9 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 | 0 | 9 | 1.6 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.557 |
| 2041 | LAC |
14 | 14 | 34 | 7.4 | 19 | 6 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 5.9 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8.6 | 0.847 |
| 2040 | LAC |
13 | 13 | 43 | 9.1 | 27 | 5 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 4.9 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | 0.663 |
| 2039 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 48 | 8.2 | 28 | 9 | 2.2 | 9.0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 4.5 | 0 | 9 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12.9 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | LAC |
3 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.205 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 59 | 9.0 | 19 | 8 | 1.9 | 8.5 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9.8 | 0.888 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 38 | 6.7 | 23 | 8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 4.1 | 0 | 6 | 1.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.3 | 0.960 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 50 | 7.6 | 22 | 8 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 4.9 | 0 | 9 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10.6 | 0.900 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 61 | 9.2 | 14 | 9 | 2.3 | 18.0 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 7.8 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.8 | 0.930 |
| 2033 | LAC |
15 | 15 | 38 | 6.8 | 12 | 7 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6.9 | 0.650 |
| 2032 | LAC |
14 | 14 | 36 | 6.8 | 15 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 6.1 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8.1 | 0.720 |
| Career | 166 | 163 | 489 | 7.7 | 204 | 77 | 1.8 | 77.0 | 180 | 36 | 63 | 5.6 | 2 | 92 | 1.6 | 10 | 64 | 10.9 | 69.6 | 8 | 19 | 10 | 59 | 97.6 | 8.693 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 89 | 57 | 98 | 2 | 21 | 73 | 79 | 42 | 93 | 86 | 61 | 80 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 63 | 92 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 67 | 43 | 90 | 70 | 57 | 71 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 44 | 92 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 64 | 43 | 66 | 77 | 71 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 47 | 93 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 65 | 43 | 67 | 79 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 88 | 47 | 93 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 65 | 44 | 67 | 79 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 67 | 82 | 0 | 13 | 52 | 82 | 39 | 97 | 61 | 76 | 76 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 67 | 82 | 0 | 13 | 52 | 82 | 39 | 97 | 61 | 76 | 76 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 93 | 48 | 91 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 66 | 42 | 71 | 80 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 93 | 48 | 91 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 66 | 42 | 71 | 80 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 91 | 50 | 92 | 0 | 12 | 42 | 66 | 42 | 72 | 81 | 75 | 75 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 96 | 60 | 86 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 60 | 43 | 89 | 87 | 79 | 79 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 95 | 58 | 86 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 60 | 41 | 89 | 88 | 78 | 78 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 96 | 58 | 86 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 75 | 42 | 89 | 90 | 80 | 80 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 53 | 79 | 0 | 12 | 50 | 69 | 34 | 86 | 54 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 53 | 79 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 69 | 34 | 86 | 72 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 53 | 78 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 69 | 35 | 87 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 53 | 78 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 69 | 35 | 87 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 52 | 77 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 68 | 35 | 87 | 72 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 64 | 72 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 79 | 36 | 100 | 60 | 72 | 72 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 82 | 42 | 84 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 60 | 34 | 67 | 84 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 82 | 52 | 84 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 58 | 34 | 64 | 85 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 58 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 74 | 32 | 94 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 58 | 38 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 75 | 32 | 95 | 58 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 48 | 30 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 60 | 24 | 92 | 58 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $48,640,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $34,110,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $29,900,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $52,030,000 |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,240,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $21,860,000 |
| 2043 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $22,700,000 |
