O.J. Hertz
6' 1", 207 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | BUF |
15 | 6 | 52 | 31 | 59.6 | 350 | 2 | 6.73 | 11.29 | 110 | 2 | 3.8 | 24.3 | 53 | 12 | 23.1 | 21 | 40.4 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 206 | 0 | 7.36 | 12.88 | 46 | 2 | 7.1 | 22.2 | 35 | 11 | 39.3 | 13 | 46.4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | IND |
15 | 5 | 56 | 41 | 73.2 | 525 | 0 | 9.38 | 12.80 | 251 | 3 | 5.4 | 22.3 | 49 | 20 | 35.7 | 28 | 50.0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 61 | 34 | 55.7 | 353 | 1 | 5.79 | 10.38 | 209 | 5 | 8.2 | 22.7 | 38 | 16 | 26.2 | 21 | 34.4 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 134 | 87 | 64.9 | 1,224 | 11 | 9.13 | 14.07 | 535 | 12 | 9.0 | 24.5 | 87 | 52 | 38.8 | 67 | 50.0 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 34 | 0 | 3.78 | 8.50 | 19 | 1 | 11.1 | 22.0 | 15 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | BAL |
9 | 9 | 61 | 33 | 54.1 | 416 | 3 | 6.82 | 12.61 | 147 | 5 | 8.2 | 21.5 | 59 | 22 | 36.1 | - | - | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 167 | 108 | 64.7 | 1,370 | 10 | 8.20 | 12.69 | 682 | 13 | 7.8 | 28.5 | 45 | 65 | 38.9 | - | - | 30 | 13 | 22 | 6 | - | 13.3 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 145 | 84 | 57.9 | 1,252 | 11 | 8.63 | 14.90 | 607 | 10 | 6.9 | 25.8 | 65 | 51 | 35.2 | - | - | 45 | 11 | 25 | 5 | - | 11.1 | 0.800 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 126 | 76 | 60.3 | 861 | 2 | 6.83 | 11.33 | 419 | 12 | 9.5 | 22.4 | 46 | 43 | 34.1 | - | - | 30 | 14 | 17 | 0 | - | 8.5 | 0.540 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 139 | 80 | 57.6 | 1,121 | 7 | 8.06 | 14.01 | 430 | 8 | 5.8 | 23.7 | 67 | 48 | 34.5 | - | - | 38 | 9 | 18 | 2 | - | 8.9 | 0.780 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 119 | 67 | 56.3 | 874 | 5 | 7.34 | 13.04 | 347 | 9 | 7.6 | 21.8 | 65 | 37 | 31.1 | - | - | 34 | 12 | 14 | 3 | - | 9.4 | 0.690 |
| Career | 170 | 125 | 1,097 | 661 | 60.3 | 8,586 | 52 | 7.83 | 12.99 | 3,802 | 82 | 7.5 | 24.0 | 87 | 379 | 34.5 | 150 | 13.7 | 288 | 100 | 147 | 23 | 15 | 80.1 | 5.780 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | BUF |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | IND |
15 | 5 | 5 | 101 | 20.2 | 1 | 20.0 | 10 | 182 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | BAL |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| Career | 170 | 125 | 5 | 101 | 20.2 | 1 | 20.0 | 10 | 182 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 1.0 | 5.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 46 | 0 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 32 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 88 | 0 | 6.29 | 11.00 | 51 | 2 | 14.3 | 20.3 | 29 | 4 | 50.0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 38.9 | 169 | 1 | 9.39 | 24.14 | 22 | 2 | 11.1 | 28.1 | 36 | 7 | 100.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 35 | 17 | 48.6 | 303 | 1 | 8.66 | 17.82 | 77 | 4 | 11.4 | 22.4 | 36 | 13 | 37.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 22 | 76 | 81 | 51 | 86 | 40 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 32 | 62 | 62 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 21 | 74 | 80 | 49 | 86 | 38 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 31 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 76 | 82 | 39 | 81 | 41 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 30 | 60 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 27 | 91 | 97 | 57 | 90 | 61 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 25 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 92 | 97 | 58 | 90 | 62 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 25 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 23 | 78 | 84 | 36 | 78 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 31 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 23 | 76 | 84 | 36 | 78 | 40 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 31 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 25 | 75 | 82 | 35 | 77 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 31 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 75 | 82 | 34 | 77 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 31 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 26 | 75 | 84 | 34 | 78 | 40 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 31 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 26 | 74 | 84 | 34 | 78 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 31 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 92 | 98 | 55 | 92 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 25 | 72 | 72 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 92 | 98 | 54 | 91 | 62 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 72 | 72 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 28 | 92 | 98 | 54 | 92 | 64 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 92 | 98 | 41 | 84 | 49 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 24 | 68 | 68 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 66 | 68 | 33 | 74 | 35 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 31 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 22 | 64 | 67 | 33 | 74 | 35 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 32 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 72 | 78 | 19 | 62 | 24 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 23 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 21 | 74 | 79 | 19 | 62 | 24 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 23 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 66 | 75 | 6 | 49 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 5 | 66 | 76 | 6 | 49 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 5 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 23 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 5 | 52 | 66 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 5 | 50 | 67 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $26,520,000 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $43,230,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $36,390,000 |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,620,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |




