Sammie Calabrese
6' 3", 271 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 3 (2032)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.087 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 39 | 5.9 | 14 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 4.7 | 0 | 11 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 0.602 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 36 | 4.8 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 6.2 | 0 | 13 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.1 | 0.863 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 41 | 6.3 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0 | 10 | 1.8 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.5 | 0.669 |
| 2036 | DAL |
13 | 12 | 22 | 4.9 | 12 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 13 | 3.2 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 38.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 0.590 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 34 | 5.1 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 4.4 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | 4 | 10 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7.8 | 0.650 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 14 | 43 | 8.1 | 16 | 6 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 5.2 | 1 | 9 | 1.9 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.560 |
| 2033 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 19 | 5.6 | 12 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 10 | 2.7 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.550 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.230 |
| Career | 134 | 105 | 241 | 5.6 | 83 | 38 | 1.5 | 27.5 | 97 | 15 | 35 | 4.3 | 1 | 74 | 2.0 | 9 | 47 | 12.2 | 63.5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 55.4 | 4.801 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 51 | 38 | 88 | 48 | 59 | 39 | 52 | 50 | 56 | 45 | 37 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 58 | 40 | 86 | 46 | 35 | 39 | 61 | 54 | 67 | 46 | 44 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 40 | 86 | 46 | 35 | 40 | 62 | 55 | 70 | 48 | 47 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 41 | 87 | 45 | 41 | 40 | 60 | 54 | 72 | 50 | 51 | 59 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 42 | 87 | 53 | 56 | 44 | 75 | 53 | 80 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 44 | 86 | 57 | 61 | 44 | 80 | 53 | 81 | 56 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 44 | 86 | 57 | 61 | 44 | 80 | 53 | 81 | 56 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 58 | 95 | 44 | 49 | 57 | 64 | 55 | 65 | 46 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 58 | 95 | 44 | 49 | 57 | 64 | 55 | 65 | 46 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 43 | 86 | 56 | 61 | 43 | 79 | 52 | 80 | 55 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 50 | 84 | 59 | 66 | 37 | 84 | 50 | 84 | 58 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 48 | 95 | 32 | 36 | 56 | 56 | 58 | 57 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 48 | 96 | 43 | 46 | 57 | 55 | 58 | 55 | 41 | 61 | 61 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 54 | 78 | 32 | 56 | 48 | 51 | 66 | 57 | 41 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 54 | 73 | 32 | 56 | 39 | 66 | 66 | 53 | 39 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 56 | 73 | 30 | 56 | 42 | 64 | 58 | 89 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 56 | 73 | 30 | 56 | 42 | 64 | 58 | 89 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 38 | 61 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 10 | 41 | 48 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 48 | 37 | 35 | 56 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 4 | 30 | 37 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 27 | 56 | 23 | 23 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 4 | 29 | 37 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 27 | 57 | 23 | 23 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 4 | 25 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 19 | 57 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,800,000 |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,900,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,550,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,280,000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,770,000 |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
