Oscar Sellers
6' 4", 302 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 13 (2032)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | IND |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.228 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.223 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 38 | 77 | 49.4 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 466 | 523 | 4 | 13.5 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 42 | 80 | 52.5 | 16.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 500 | 555 | 3 | 12.7 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 23 | 62 | 37.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 437 | 527 | 11 | 8.9 | 0.909 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 37 | 82 | 45.1 | 19.0 | 4 | 0.6 | 2 | 432 | 624 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.814 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 38 | 84 | 45.2 | 18.2 | 7 | 1.3 | 4 | 461 | 535 | 2 | 9.5 | 0.936 |
| 2037 | BAL |
14 | 14 | 30 | 61 | 49.2 | 16.4 | 7 | 1.4 | 2 | 373 | 507 | 5 | 9.2 | 0.991 |
| 2036 | BAL |
4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 97 | 141 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.770 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 34 | 85 | 40.0 | 21.6 | 8 | 1.2 | 3 | 394 | 650 | 5 | 10.1 | 0.990 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 35 | 97 | 36.1 | 23.4 | 4 | 0.7 | 5 | 414 | 593 | 7 | 10.6 | 1.000 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 25 | 67 | 37.3 | 17.7 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 378 | 620 | 3 | 9.1 | 0.860 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 23 | 75 | 30.7 | 16.7 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 450 | 610 | 1 | 8.4 | 0.860 |
| Career | 187 | 162 | 338 | 799 | 42.3 | 17.9 | 44 | 0.7 | 26 | 4,463 | 5,991 | 45 | 111.9 | 10.581 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 17.6 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 101 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 24.2 | 2 | 2.6 | 1 | 66 | 77 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13.3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 75 | 104 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 105 | 2 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 28.6 | 25.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 81 | 122 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 71 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 18.4 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 87 | 92 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 24 | 21 | 37 | 108 | 34.3 | 19.9 | 6 | 0.8 | 3 | 543 | 743 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 38 | 46 | 8 | 16 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 98 | 65 | 65 | 45 | 28 | 74 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 66 | 65 | 44 | 45 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 66 | 66 | 41 | 53 | 74 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 99 | 65 | 66 | 42 | 62 | 74 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 71 | 66 | 16 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 71 | 66 | 16 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 59 | 72 | 13 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 59 | 72 | 13 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 60 | 70 | 14 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 95 | 56 | 71 | 12 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 94 | 55 | 71 | 13 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 94 | 54 | 66 | 17 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 94 | 54 | 67 | 16 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 94 | 52 | 67 | 16 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 96 | 80 | 68 | 17 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 96 | 80 | 68 | 17 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 96 | 77 | 67 | 17 | 74 | 74 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 79 | 71 | 62 | 21 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 72 | 67 | 53 | 13 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 71 | 68 | 53 | 13 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 51 | 60 | 4 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 100 | 50 | 60 | 4 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 93 | 37 | 51 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 93 | 37 | 51 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 36 | 81 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $34,000,000 |
| 2039 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $37,780,000 |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,300,000 |
| 2042 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $17,380,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,500,000 |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


