Christopher Strong
6' 2", 289 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 30 (2032)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | TEN |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2043 | TEN |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.025 |
| 2042 | TEN |
6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.181 |
| 2041 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6.7 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.333 |
| 2040 | BAL |
14 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 17.8 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 90 | 165 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.396 |
| 2039 | BAL |
14 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 122 | 144 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.453 |
| 2038 | BAL |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2037 | BAL |
11 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 14.0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 86 | 81 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.131 |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 20.3 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 69 | 94 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | BAL |
9 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 15.4 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 91 | 181 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | BAL |
13 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76 | 112 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | DET |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 131 | 14 | 32 | 93 | 34.4 | 16.7 | 6 | 0.7 | 2 | 558 | 845 | 18 | 26.9 | 2.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 7.8 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 51 | 71 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 7.8 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 51 | 71 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 100 | 46 | 21 | 49 | 9 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 21 | 100 | 42 | 22 | 53 | 14 | 62 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 100 | 42 | 22 | 54 | 15 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 42 | 21 | 54 | 20 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 42 | 21 | 53 | 21 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 50 | 22 | 70 | 27 | 63 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 50 | 22 | 70 | 30 | 63 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 40 | 22 | 51 | 33 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 40 | 22 | 51 | 25 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 40 | 22 | 52 | 30 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 31 | 21 | 43 | 30 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 54 | 23 | 76 | 39 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 55 | 23 | 77 | 41 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 36 | 21 | 46 | 41 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 97 | 37 | 21 | 44 | 40 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 34 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 35 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 87 | 39 | 6 | 35 | 39 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 39 | 6 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 88 | 33 | 7 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 88 | 32 | 7 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 27 | 4 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 27 | 4 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 24 | 4 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 69 | 24 | 4 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 61 | 14 | 4 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 44 | 33 | 33 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 58 | 9 | 4 | 45 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2035 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,530,000 |
| 2035 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from RG |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,650,000 |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,690,000 |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,010,000 |
| 2041 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,640,000 |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | released |




