Malik Runyon
6' 4", 300 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 11 (2032)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAR |
15 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 15.8 | 13.4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 142 | 280 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.214 |
| 2044 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 22 | 65 | 33.8 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 322 | 489 | 8 | 7.7 | 0.658 |
| 2043 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 26 | 59 | 44.1 | 13.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 447 | 540 | 8 | 9.4 | 0.992 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 42 | 89 | 47.2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | 494 | 523 | 15 | 12.9 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 44 | 90 | 48.9 | 18.0 | 4 | 0.7 | 6 | 500 | 555 | 10 | 12.1 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | BAL |
15 | 14 | 35 | 76 | 46.1 | 18.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 423 | 478 | 11 | 8.8 | 0.939 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 12 | 44 | 75 | 58.7 | 23.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 320 | 473 | 9 | 7.2 | 0.741 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 41 | 95 | 43.2 | 19.9 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 478 | 556 | 11 | 9.1 | 0.828 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 46 | 100 | 46.0 | 22.3 | 5 | 0.8 | 7 | 449 | 590 | 9 | 9.9 | 0.969 |
| 2036 | BAL |
14 | 14 | 28 | 80 | 35.0 | 21.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 376 | 489 | 11 | 11.0 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 14 | 30 | 70 | 42.9 | 20.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 3 | 338 | 509 | 20 | 8.9 | 0.900 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 21 | 76 | 27.6 | 19.4 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 392 | 567 | 17 | 9.0 | 0.910 |
| 2033 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 20 | 66 | 30.3 | 19.7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1 | 335 | 553 | 25 | 8.1 | 0.840 |
| 2032 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 31.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.270 |
| Career | 198 | 180 | 403 | 967 | 41.7 | 19.2 | 37 | 0.6 | 31 | 5,038 | 6,618 | 164 | 119.1 | 11.261 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 109 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 102 | 96 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 101 | 3 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 13.6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 66 | 77 | 2 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 75 | 104 | 4 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 42 | 105 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 18.5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 81 | 122 | 3 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 21 | 21 | 42 | 101 | 41.6 | 18.1 | 4 | 0.5 | 4 | 559 | 764 | 15 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 65 | 51 | 87 | 72 | 25 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 21 | 85 | 69 | 78 | 87 | 29 | 79 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 85 | 68 | 78 | 87 | 30 | 79 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 85 | 68 | 78 | 88 | 36 | 79 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 85 | 68 | 78 | 88 | 44 | 79 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 84 | 66 | 80 | 86 | 51 | 78 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 66 | 80 | 86 | 62 | 78 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 63 | 76 | 84 | 65 | 75 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 47 | 76 | 84 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 57 | 83 | 66 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 60 | 85 | 60 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 42 | 71 | 86 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 41 | 78 | 88 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 62 | 78 | 58 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 54 | 78 | 54 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 87 | 54 | 78 | 90 | 76 | 76 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 54 | 78 | 90 | 76 | 76 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 55 | 79 | 90 | 76 | 76 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 81 | 46 | 74 | 83 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 58 | 84 | 65 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 59 | 84 | 63 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 61 | 52 | 82 | 58 | 62 | 62 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 53 | 82 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 41 | 71 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 47 | 40 | 71 | 55 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 36 | 71 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 36 | 71 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 43 | 36 | 69 | 50 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,650,000 |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,280,000 |
| 2035 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,000,000 |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,000,000 |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,000,000 |
| 2044 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,620,000 |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,510,000 |

