Justics Mathews
6' 1", 267 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 25 (2032)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 32 | 84 | 38.1 | 22.0 | 6 | 1.0 | 3 | 381 | 605 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.481 |
| 2041 | TBY |
11 | 11 | 26 | 65 | 40.0 | 26.2 | 1 | 0.3 | 4 | 248 | 361 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.399 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 32 | 80 | 40.0 | 20.4 | 6 | 1.0 | 4 | 393 | 616 | 5 | 6.0 | 0.638 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 37 | 98 | 37.8 | 27.3 | 6 | 0.9 | 4 | 359 | 670 | 6 | 7.3 | 0.750 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 56 | 143 | 39.2 | 35.1 | 2 | 0.3 | 5 | 407 | 679 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.753 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 16 | 81 | 19.8 | 23.1 | 6 | 0.9 | 1 | 351 | 663 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.496 |
| 2036 | TBY |
11 | 11 | 19 | 57 | 33.3 | 24.3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1 | 235 | 412 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 28 | 74 | 37.8 | 21.0 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 352 | 571 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.640 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 50 | 127 | 39.4 | 27.6 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | 460 | 592 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.820 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 24 | 84 | 28.6 | 22.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 376 | 615 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 20 | 75 | 26.7 | 19.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 388 | 583 | 4 | 6.2 | 0.640 |
| Career | 165 | 165 | 340 | 968 | 35.1 | 24.5 | 41 | 0.6 | 27 | 3,950 | 6,367 | 39 | 69.8 | 6.737 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 90 | 73 | 50 | 54 | 24 | 72 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 89 | 78 | 50 | 35 | 31 | 71 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 78 | 50 | 37 | 42 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 91 | 78 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 72 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 79 | 50 | 42 | 61 | 72 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 98 | 62 | 50 | 44 | 71 | 71 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 63 | 50 | 44 | 72 | 72 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 85 | 49 | 63 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 85 | 49 | 63 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 92 | 50 | 46 | 44 | 65 | 65 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 60 | 47 | 50 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 60 | 42 | 50 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 60 | 42 | 50 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 84 | 42 | 50 | 77 | 77 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 84 | 41 | 50 | 77 | 77 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 97 | 86 | 47 | 50 | 78 | 78 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 97 | 86 | 47 | 50 | 78 | 78 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 97 | 86 | 48 | 50 | 78 | 78 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 69 | 47 | 42 | 73 | 73 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 84 | 100 | 44 | 58 | 77 | 77 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 82 | 100 | 44 | 60 | 76 | 76 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 80 | 100 | 40 | 59 | 75 | 75 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 81 | 40 | 60 | 69 | 69 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,650,000 |
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,250,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,220,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,600,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,740,000 |
| 2042 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,880,000 |
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
