Cooper Herndon
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 11 (2032)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | KCY |
10 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 | 79 | 0 | 7.18 | 7.90 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 20 | 3 | 27.3 | 6 | 54.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.199 |
| 2041 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 185 | 2 | 7.40 | 13.21 | 67 | 1 | 4.0 | 32.1 | 35 | 9 | 36.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.088 |
| 2040 | IND |
15 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 79 | 0 | 7.18 | 9.88 | 38 | 1 | 9.1 | 33.3 | 29 | 3 | 27.3 | 3 | 27.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.111 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 45.2 | 174 | 1 | 5.61 | 12.43 | 69 | 2 | 6.5 | 32.3 | 27 | 9 | 29.0 | 11 | 35.5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.112 |
| 2038 | IND |
14 | 12 | 71 | 42 | 59.2 | 484 | 4 | 6.82 | 11.52 | 274 | 4 | 5.6 | 20.2 | 45 | 22 | 31.0 | 31 | 43.7 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.281 |
| 2037 | IND |
15 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 54.9 | 390 | 0 | 7.65 | 13.93 | 227 | 6 | 11.8 | 26.7 | 38 | 20 | 39.2 | 25 | 49.0 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.256 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 16 | 66 | 42 | 63.6 | 511 | 4 | 7.74 | 12.17 | 192 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 32 | 28 | 42.4 | 30 | 45.5 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 4.9 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 16 | 79 | 39 | 49.4 | 486 | 4 | 6.15 | 12.46 | 168 | 5 | 6.3 | 16.5 | 37 | 28 | 35.4 | 34 | 43.0 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 0.280 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 136 | 0 | 5.44 | 9.07 | 73 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 31 | 7 | 28.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.170 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 211 | 0 | 8.44 | 14.07 | 117 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 41 | 9 | 36.0 | 13 | 52.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 33 | 0 | 3.30 | 8.25 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 13 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| Career | 164 | 53 | 405 | 231 | 57.0 | 2,768 | 15 | 6.83 | 11.98 | 1,252 | 21 | 5.2 | 19.7 | 45 | 140 | 34.6 | 175 | 43.2 | 123 | 51 | 50 | 2 | 22 | 23.1 | 1.987 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | KCY |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 421 | 32.4 | 2 | 15.4 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.199 |
| 2041 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 784 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.088 |
| 2040 | IND |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 876 | 26.5 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.111 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 154 | 25.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.112 |
| 2038 | IND |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.281 |
| 2037 | IND |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 130 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.256 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 700 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 1,000 | 23.8 | 1 | 2.4 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.170 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 764 | 26.3 | 1 | 3.4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 507 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 164 | 53 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 215 | 5,378 | 25.0 | 5 | 2.3 | 22 | 5.0 | 1.987 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 43 | 1 | 8.60 | 14.33 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 34 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 46 | 0 | 5.75 | 9.20 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 23 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 21 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 110 | 1 | 7.86 | 12.22 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 34 | 6 | 42.9 | 8 | 57.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 50 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 159 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 228 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 77 | 77 | 68 | 48 | 6 | 30 | 63 | 1 | 66 | 23 | 59 | 27 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 69 | 80 | 47 | 32 | 12 | 16 | 51 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 83 | 49 | 34 | 12 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 22 | 37 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 88 | 52 | 37 | 13 | 16 | 51 | 0 | 69 | 21 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 94 | 63 | 39 | 13 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 74 | 23 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 73 | 75 | 54 | 10 | 22 | 43 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 73 | 75 | 54 | 10 | 22 | 43 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 95 | 66 | 42 | 11 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 77 | 21 | 26 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 95 | 66 | 42 | 11 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 77 | 21 | 26 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 94 | 66 | 44 | 11 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 78 | 23 | 26 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 89 | 100 | 62 | 39 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 100 | 64 | 40 | 11 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 66 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 100 | 63 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 35 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 61 | 82 | 64 | 13 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 20 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 84 | 84 | 52 | 13 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 19 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 82 | 74 | 46 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 66 | 17 | 19 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 82 | 74 | 46 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 66 | 17 | 19 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 82 | 53 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 64 | 9 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 95 | 57 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 79 | 11 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 68 | 66 | 40 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 60 | 66 | 67 | 41 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 84 | 49 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 27 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 61 | 85 | 48 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 51 | 84 | 48 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 64 | 5 | 28 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,790,000 |
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,150,000 |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,310,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



