Ethan Bensen
5' 11", 184 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 26 (2032)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 20 | 0 | 2.86 | 6.67 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 10 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.013 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 55.6 | 153 | 1 | 5.67 | 10.20 | 52 | 3 | 11.1 | 25.0 | 32 | 10 | 37.0 | 11 | 40.7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.102 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 38 | 25 | 65.8 | 272 | 1 | 7.16 | 10.88 | 140 | 1 | 2.6 | 20.9 | 36 | 11 | 28.9 | 18 | 47.4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.203 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 49 | 35 | 71.4 | 468 | 3 | 9.55 | 13.37 | 136 | 2 | 4.1 | 26.8 | 61 | 19 | 38.8 | 28 | 57.1 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.407 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 2 | 85 | 53 | 62.4 | 645 | 5 | 7.59 | 12.17 | 288 | 4 | 4.7 | 28.4 | 55 | 32 | 37.6 | 41 | 48.2 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 8 | 77 | 39 | 50.6 | 437 | 2 | 5.68 | 11.21 | 200 | 6 | 7.8 | 31.0 | 37 | 19 | 24.7 | 29 | 37.7 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 10 | 47 | 25 | 53.2 | 314 | 2 | 6.68 | 12.56 | 137 | 6 | 12.8 | 16.8 | 48 | 14 | 29.8 | 18 | 38.3 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 4 | 39 | 27 | 69.2 | 400 | 2 | 10.26 | 14.81 | 219 | 6 | 15.4 | 12.0 | 43 | 18 | 46.2 | 21 | 53.8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | IND |
14 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 74.1 | 293 | 4 | 10.85 | 14.65 | 128 | 1 | 3.7 | 14.6 | 79 | 11 | 40.7 | 14 | 51.9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.210 |
| Career | 142 | 32 | 396 | 242 | 61.1 | 3,002 | 20 | 7.58 | 12.41 | 1,305 | 29 | 7.3 | 21.5 | 79 | 135 | 34.1 | 182 | 46.0 | 116 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 11 | 27.8 | 1.995 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.013 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.102 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.203 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.407 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | IND |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 142 | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 1.995 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 86 | 0 | 12.29 | 12.29 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.6 | 26 | 4 | 57.1 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 38 | 1 | 7.60 | 12.67 | 12 | 1 | 20.0 | 35.7 | 18 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 172 | 1 | 14.33 | 17.20 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 36 | 8 | 80.0 | 9 | - | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 11 | 0 | 3.67 | 5.50 | 6 | 1 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 12 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 78.6 | 307 | 2 | 10.96 | 13.95 | 83 | 2 | 7.1 | 18.5 | 36 | 15 | 53.6 | 18 | 64.3 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 38 | 62 | 39 | 25 | 59 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 33 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 80 | 68 | 49 | 60 | 52 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 35 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 43 | 80 | 68 | 48 | 61 | 50 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 39 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 16 | 68 | 80 | 24 | 54 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 43 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 21 | 74 | 78 | 27 | 55 | 24 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 16 | 60 | 67 | 20 | 51 | 21 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 60 | 67 | 20 | 51 | 21 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 14 | 73 | 68 | 27 | 51 | 26 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 14 | 73 | 68 | 27 | 51 | 26 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 12 | 73 | 69 | 28 | 52 | 26 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 77 | 71 | 30 | 54 | 27 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 7 | 50 | 54 | 17 | 49 | 19 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 10 | 49 | 53 | 25 | 48 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 9 | 75 | 72 | 25 | 56 | 26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 9 | 78 | 73 | 25 | 56 | 26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 8 | 44 | 52 | 26 | 47 | 18 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 8 | 44 | 52 | 26 | 47 | 18 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 76 | 59 | 17 | 55 | 28 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 70 | 56 | 20 | 53 | 26 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 8 | 50 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,200,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $14,040,000 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,800,000 |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | released |



