Wade Lane
6' 0", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 8 (2032)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 79 | 50 | 63.3 | 695 | 1 | 8.80 | 13.90 | 376 | 5 | 6.3 | 14.9 | 55 | 32 | 40.5 | 42 | 53.2 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 0.451 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 131 | 67 | 51.1 | 806 | 4 | 6.15 | 12.03 | 246 | 10 | 7.6 | 21.8 | 47 | 37 | 28.2 | 49 | 37.4 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 0.532 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 109 | 70 | 64.2 | 847 | 10 | 7.77 | 12.10 | 342 | 2 | 1.8 | 20.1 | 44 | 41 | 37.6 | 50 | 45.9 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6.9 | 0.428 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 142 | 76 | 53.5 | 990 | 4 | 6.97 | 13.03 | 355 | 3 | 2.1 | 26.4 | 62 | 44 | 31.0 | 57 | 40.1 | 35 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.520 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 12 | 123 | 71 | 57.7 | 1,088 | 6 | 8.85 | 15.32 | 533 | 5 | 4.1 | 23.5 | 46 | 46 | 37.4 | 53 | 43.1 | 43 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 7.6 | 0.544 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 155 | 96 | 61.9 | 1,401 | 7 | 9.04 | 14.59 | 646 | 7 | 4.5 | 28.9 | 50 | 54 | 34.8 | 71 | 45.8 | 51 | 15 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 11.9 | 0.990 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 79 | 47 | 59.5 | 578 | 3 | 7.32 | 12.30 | 226 | 1 | 1.3 | 15.9 | 45 | 28 | 35.4 | 34 | 43.0 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 5.3 | 0.320 |
| 2035 | DAL |
14 | 12 | 96 | 57 | 59.4 | 731 | 4 | 7.61 | 12.82 | 276 | 4 | 4.2 | 21.3 | 48 | 34 | 35.4 | 39 | 40.6 | 28 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5.9 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 13 | 113 | 66 | 58.4 | 955 | 4 | 8.45 | 14.47 | 406 | 5 | 4.4 | 24.2 | 45 | 40 | 35.4 | 52 | 46.0 | 37 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 9.3 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 137 | 86 | 62.8 | 1,117 | 5 | 8.15 | 12.99 | 557 | 3 | 2.2 | 28.7 | 48 | 51 | 37.2 | 66 | 48.2 | 36 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 9.8 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 76 | 47 | 61.8 | 429 | 2 | 5.64 | 9.13 | 177 | 6 | 7.9 | 16.5 | 78 | 19 | 25.0 | 31 | 40.8 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3.6 | 0.270 |
| Career | 172 | 154 | 1,240 | 733 | 59.1 | 9,637 | 50 | 7.77 | 13.15 | 4,140 | 51 | 4.1 | 22.1 | 78 | 426 | 34.4 | 544 | 43.9 | 385 | 134 | 174 | 26 | 72 | 80.1 | 5.865 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.451 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 879 | 27.5 | 1 | 3.1 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.532 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 225 | 28.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.428 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 180 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.544 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 80 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.990 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 247 | 30.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2035 | DAL |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 1,013 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 962 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 35 | 352 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 949 | 28.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 22 | 501 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| Career | 172 | 154 | 35 | 352 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 188 | 5,036 | 26.8 | 1 | 0.5 | 72 | 1.0 | 5.865 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 14 | 0 | 4.67 | 14.00 | 12 | 1 | 33.3 | 10.0 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 14 | 0 | 4.67 | 14.00 | 12 | 1 | 33.3 | 10.0 | 14 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 100 | 73 | 75 | 62 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 80 | 76 | 70 | 41 | 72 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 100 | 76 | 50 | 63 | 57 | 48 | 48 | 100 | 77 | 72 | 44 | 71 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 100 | 77 | 51 | 63 | 64 | 49 | 48 | 100 | 77 | 81 | 56 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 99 | 75 | 50 | 64 | 65 | 48 | 48 | 99 | 76 | 86 | 61 | 70 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 87 | 72 | 50 | 64 | 70 | 51 | 44 | 81 | 74 | 92 | 70 | 70 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 82 | 56 | 50 | 48 | 66 | 50 | 31 | 78 | 55 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 82 | 56 | 50 | 48 | 66 | 50 | 31 | 78 | 55 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 80 | 57 | 50 | 47 | 66 | 50 | 30 | 78 | 55 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 80 | 57 | 50 | 47 | 66 | 50 | 30 | 78 | 55 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 99 | 68 | 76 | 52 | 100 | 68 | 44 | 100 | 45 | 76 | 73 | 73 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 100 | 70 | 66 | 49 | 85 | 59 | 38 | 94 | 42 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 91 | 100 | 70 | 65 | 48 | 85 | 60 | 37 | 95 | 40 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 92 | 100 | 71 | 65 | 48 | 85 | 60 | 37 | 95 | 40 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 94 | 100 | 70 | 67 | 48 | 83 | 61 | 38 | 94 | 40 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 95 | 100 | 72 | 67 | 48 | 83 | 61 | 38 | 94 | 38 | 67 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 72 | 52 | 69 | 50 | 86 | 60 | 40 | 96 | 61 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 72 | 52 | 69 | 50 | 86 | 60 | 40 | 96 | 61 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 100 | 62 | 58 | 46 | 85 | 50 | 26 | 80 | 38 | 66 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 75 | 98 | 59 | 70 | 48 | 100 | 59 | 31 | 96 | 43 | 74 | 67 | 67 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 79 | 47 | 39 | 34 | 57 | 40 | 16 | 55 | 54 | 92 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 77 | 46 | 56 | 38 | 55 | 38 | 16 | 52 | 54 | 94 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 66 | 46 | 48 | 29 | 53 | 36 | 14 | 44 | 52 | 94 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from FL |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,850,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $63,330,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $67,310,000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $75,260,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $43,540,000 |

