Jesse Dotson
6' 4", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 12 (2032)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 83 | 60 | 72.3 | 614 | 2 | 7.40 | 10.23 | 259 | 5 | 6.0 | 15.2 | 33 | 32 | 38.6 | 42 | 50.6 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.480 |
| 2043 | WAS |
15 | 12 | 80 | 54 | 67.5 | 607 | 5 | 7.59 | 11.24 | 223 | 4 | 5.0 | 16.2 | 31 | 29 | 36.3 | 42 | 52.5 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.343 |
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 134 | 95 | 70.9 | 1,107 | 5 | 8.26 | 11.65 | 557 | 8 | 6.0 | 32.1 | 58 | 51 | 38.1 | 63 | 47.0 | 39 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 8.8 | 0.659 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 110 | 76 | 69.1 | 900 | 5 | 8.18 | 11.84 | 510 | 5 | 4.5 | 22.5 | 42 | 42 | 38.2 | 59 | 53.6 | 28 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 6.9 | 0.476 |
| 2040 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 111 | 86 | 77.5 | 1,052 | 10 | 9.48 | 12.23 | 428 | 6 | 5.4 | 23.8 | 93 | 51 | 45.9 | 62 | 55.9 | 37 | 17 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 9.5 | 0.596 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 145 | 108 | 74.5 | 1,177 | 7 | 8.12 | 10.90 | 530 | 7 | 4.8 | 27.4 | 51 | 56 | 38.6 | 70 | 48.3 | 39 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 10.5 | 0.783 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 65 | 43 | 66.2 | 628 | 5 | 9.66 | 14.60 | 400 | 4 | 6.2 | 16.0 | 54 | 23 | 35.4 | 29 | 44.6 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.499 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 104 | 75 | 72.1 | 1,093 | 5 | 10.51 | 14.57 | 649 | 8 | 7.7 | 19.1 | 81 | 42 | 40.4 | 54 | 51.9 | 30 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 8.9 | 0.754 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 127 | 82 | 64.6 | 1,118 | 4 | 8.80 | 13.63 | 511 | 13 | 10.2 | 22.0 | 59 | 54 | 42.5 | 70 | 55.1 | 36 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 9.9 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | WAS |
14 | 13 | 83 | 59 | 71.1 | 878 | 7 | 10.58 | 14.88 | 394 | 7 | 8.4 | 18.2 | 75 | 34 | 41.0 | 47 | 56.6 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.570 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 126 | 85 | 67.5 | 1,221 | 11 | 9.69 | 14.36 | 658 | 4 | 3.2 | 23.3 | 66 | 55 | 43.7 | 67 | 53.2 | 33 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 9.6 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 95 | 60 | 63.2 | 835 | 5 | 8.79 | 13.92 | 418 | 7 | 7.4 | 17.9 | 47 | 39 | 41.1 | 50 | 52.6 | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 85 | 55 | 64.7 | 644 | 3 | 7.58 | 11.71 | 298 | 7 | 8.2 | 14.4 | 44 | 35 | 41.2 | 44 | 51.8 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 5.8 | 0.430 |
| Career | 203 | 178 | 1,348 | 938 | 69.6 | 11,874 | 74 | 8.81 | 12.66 | 5,835 | 85 | 6.3 | 20.5 | 93 | 543 | 40.3 | 699 | 51.9 | 356 | 160 | 212 | 27 | 64 | 103.4 | 7.390 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 29 | 195 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2043 | WAS |
15 | 12 | 29 | 111 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.343 |
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.659 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 42 | 213 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 244 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.476 |
| 2040 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 56 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.596 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.783 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.499 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.754 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | WAS |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 203 | 178 | 100 | 519 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 333 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 64 | 0.0 | 7.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 227 | 2 | 13.35 | 17.46 | 95 | 2 | 11.8 | 11.7 | 34 | 11 | 84.6 | 13 | - | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 78.1 | 256 | 3 | 8.00 | 10.24 | 158 | 2 | 6.3 | 28.3 | 35 | 14 | 56.0 | 19 | - | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 17.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 155 | 0 | 14.09 | 19.38 | 72 | 1 | 9.1 | 28.2 | 51 | 7 | 87.5 | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 277 | 0 | 8.15 | 13.19 | 133 | 1 | 2.9 | 30.9 | 33 | 15 | 71.4 | 16 | - | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 47 | 0 | 9.40 | 11.75 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 26 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 4 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 87.5 | 284 | 2 | 17.75 | 20.29 | 178 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 43 | 12 | 85.7 | 13 | - | 5 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 123 | 1 | 17.57 | 20.50 | 80 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 37 | 5 | 83.3 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 66 | 2 | 8.25 | 11.00 | 18 | 1 | 12.5 | 10.1 | 16 | 4 | 66.7 | 6 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 176 | 1 | 11.73 | 16.00 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 38 | 7 | 63.6 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 25 | 23 | 161 | 120 | 74.5 | 1,622 | 11 | 10.07 | 13.52 | 828 | 8 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 51 | 78 | 48.4 | 94 | 58.4 | 40 | 21 | 35 | 7 | 5 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 25 | 23 | 8 | 41 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 10 | 74 | 40 | 41 | 69 | 74 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 50 | 39 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 11 | 88 | 99 | 78 | 80 | 100 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 88 | 50 | 74 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 11 | 87 | 99 | 78 | 80 | 100 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 88 | 65 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 9 | 88 | 100 | 80 | 79 | 100 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 88 | 70 | 74 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 8 | 72 | 90 | 81 | 79 | 100 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 71 | 71 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 7 | 73 | 88 | 80 | 78 | 100 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 89 | 70 | 70 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 7 | 73 | 88 | 80 | 78 | 100 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 89 | 70 | 70 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 7 | 71 | 86 | 80 | 78 | 100 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 7 | 71 | 86 | 80 | 78 | 100 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 89 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 10 | 100 | 100 | 66 | 76 | 90 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 71 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 11 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 80 | 82 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 12 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 81 | 82 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 74 | 74 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 94 | 100 | 59 | 81 | 82 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 62 | 73 | 73 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 8 | 96 | 81 | 93 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 94 | 73 | 73 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 8 | 96 | 78 | 75 | 80 | 100 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 97 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 13 | 93 | 100 | 75 | 82 | 76 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 56 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 13 | 93 | 100 | 75 | 82 | 76 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 56 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 11 | 86 | 100 | 69 | 74 | 74 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 56 | 71 | 71 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 10 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 68 | 83 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 68 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 54 | 76 | 75 | 71 | 100 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 53 | 75 | 76 | 72 | 100 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 74 | 84 | 47 | 52 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 66 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 0 | 74 | 84 | 46 | 52 | 70 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 67 | 82 | 40 | 50 | 67 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 65 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 0 | 67 | 82 | 40 | 50 | 68 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 66 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 68 | 80 | 35 | 42 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $43,940,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $63,160,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $57,840,000 |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $45,690,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,810,000 |
