Ashton Terrell
6' 3", 246 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BUF |
14 | 8 | 49 | 33 | 67.3 | 390 | 1 | 7.96 | 11.82 | 157 | 2 | 4.1 | 20.4 | 33 | 21 | 42.9 | 25 | 51.0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.243 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33 | 0 | 16.50 | 16.50 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 21 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 30 | 12 | 40.0 | 105 | 1 | 3.50 | 8.75 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 22 | 6 | 20.0 | 8 | 26.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 6 | 44 | 24 | 54.5 | 262 | 4 | 5.95 | 10.92 | 105 | 3 | 6.8 | 19.6 | 31 | 16 | 36.4 | 20 | 45.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 208 | 0 | 7.70 | 11.56 | 62 | 1 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 29 | 11 | 40.7 | 13 | 48.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 15 | 0 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 23.3 | 12 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 93 | 26 | 162 | 91 | 56.2 | 1,013 | 6 | 6.25 | 11.13 | 353 | 7 | 4.3 | 15.9 | 33 | 57 | 35.2 | 69 | 42.6 | 34 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 7.7 | 0.833 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BUF |
14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 158 | 240 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.243 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 190 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.140 |
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 157 | 225 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 132 | 300 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 43 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 93 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 29.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 638 | 1,016 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.833 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 43 | 0 | 5.38 | 7.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 38.1 | 17 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 43 | 0 | 5.38 | 7.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 38.1 | 17 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 13 | 37 | 29 | 31 | 43 | 52 | 48 | 11 | 36 | 28 | 26 | 14 | 23 | 32 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 70 | 28 | 45 | 52 | 62 | 59 | 11 | 26 | 62 | 62 | 34 | 25 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 69 | 28 | 45 | 52 | 62 | 58 | 11 | 26 | 62 | 61 | 32 | 28 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 16 | 54 | 30 | 28 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 12 | 54 | 46 | 32 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 17 | 58 | 30 | 31 | 54 | 54 | 50 | 12 | 54 | 50 | 33 | 18 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 21 | 67 | 30 | 36 | 56 | 60 | 52 | 11 | 55 | 55 | 36 | 19 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 69 | 30 | 37 | 57 | 62 | 52 | 11 | 42 | 57 | 36 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 69 | 30 | 38 | 59 | 62 | 51 | 10 | 40 | 56 | 36 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 22 | 69 | 30 | 38 | 59 | 62 | 51 | 10 | 40 | 56 | 36 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 55 | 27 | 31 | 43 | 52 | 42 | 10 | 30 | 50 | 43 | 24 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 17 | 52 | 26 | 28 | 52 | 50 | 38 | 10 | 36 | 47 | 46 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 50 | 26 | 28 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 44 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 16 | 50 | 28 | 28 | 50 | 48 | 37 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 46 | 26 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 58 | 21 | 36 | 47 | 58 | 39 | 0 | 35 | 56 | 22 | 17 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 46 | 21 | 30 | 47 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 35 | 58 | 21 | 20 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 34 | 19 | 22 | 39 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 36 | 29 | 20 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,150,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,040,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,600,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | released |





