Britt Chiles
5' 8", 211 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 132 | 657 | 4.98 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 29 | 22.0 | - | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | IND |
16 | 11 | 193 | 942 | 4.88 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 25 | 30 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 56 | 29.0 | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 132 | 512 | 3.88 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 44 | 35 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 28 | 21.2 | - | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.340 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 122 | 676 | 5.54 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 68 | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 31 | 25.4 | - | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.460 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 289 | 1,238 | 4.28 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 38 | 66 | 22.8 | - | 3 | - | 6.9 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 236 | 1,070 | 4.53 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 49 | 37 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 33 | 52 | 22.0 | - | 4 | - | 8.0 | 0.950 |
| Career | 96 | 54 | 1,104 | 5,095 | 4.62 | 21 | 22 | - | - | 68 | 133 | 64 | - | - | - | - | 147 | 262 | 23.7 | - | 9 | - | 31.6 | 3.590 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 39 | 24 | 61.5 | 142 | 1 | 3.64 | 5.92 | 78 | 3 | 7.7 | 12.3 | 25 | 8 | 20.5 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | IND |
16 | 11 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 182 | 1 | 9.10 | 12.13 | 84 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 33 | 10 | 50.0 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 36 | 27 | 75.0 | 181 | 3 | 5.03 | 6.70 | 105 | 2 | 5.6 | 13.7 | 35 | 11 | 30.6 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.340 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 275 | 1 | 6.25 | 9.82 | 166 | 6 | 13.6 | 11.7 | 41 | 10 | 22.7 | - | - | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.460 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 57 | 46 | 80.7 | 394 | 2 | 6.91 | 8.57 | 232 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.3 | 42 | 19 | 33.3 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 48 | 38 | 79.2 | 409 | 2 | 8.52 | 10.76 | 279 | 1 | 2.1 | 12.7 | 32 | 20 | 41.7 | - | - | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.950 |
| Career | 96 | 54 | 244 | 178 | 73.0 | 1,583 | 10 | 6.49 | 8.89 | 944 | 12 | 4.9 | 12.5 | 42 | 78 | 32.0 | - | - | 72 | 23 | 23 | 0 | - | 13.7 | 3.590 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | IND |
16 | 11 | 27 | 202 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 39 | 368 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 34 | 303 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 41 | 416 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.950 |
| Career | 96 | 54 | 141 | 1,289 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 15 | 78 | 5.20 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 34 | 89 | 2.62 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 11.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 49 | 167 | 3.41 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 10.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 75 | 0 | 10.71 | 10.71 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 32 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 52 | 0 | 5.78 | 10.40 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 18 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 127 | 0 | 7.94 | 10.58 | 92 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 32 | 5 | 31.3 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 42 | 84 | 75 | 3 | 78 | 74 | 77 | 76 | 88 | 69 | 100 | 0 | 71 | 72 | 68 | 68 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 40 | 71 | 84 | 3 | 78 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 80 | 53 | 100 | 0 | 85 | 84 | 70 | 70 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 40 | 68 | 81 | 3 | 74 | 70 | 71 | 71 | 82 | 58 | 100 | 0 | 81 | 80 | 68 | 68 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 42 | 68 | 80 | 3 | 73 | 69 | 71 | 72 | 82 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 82 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 42 | 69 | 80 | 3 | 72 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 82 | 58 | 100 | 0 | 82 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 40 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 74 | 70 | 72 | 72 | 82 | 59 | 100 | 0 | 84 | 81 | 69 | 69 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 40 | 71 | 80 | 3 | 73 | 69 | 72 | 72 | 81 | 59 | 100 | 0 | 86 | 82 | 69 | 69 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 29 | 56 | 71 | 3 | 56 | 54 | 61 | 64 | 80 | 51 | 96 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 29 | 57 | 71 | 3 | 56 | 54 | 61 | 64 | 80 | 50 | 97 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 24 | 35 | 51 | 2 | 60 | 57 | 79 | 61 | 75 | 74 | 52 | 0 | 48 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 24 | 34 | 50 | 2 | 60 | 57 | 79 | 62 | 75 | 75 | 52 | 0 | 48 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 19 | 34 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 56 | 71 | 54 | 58 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 19 | 34 | 47 | 2 | 42 | 57 | 72 | 55 | 58 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 43 | 60 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 5 | 26 | 30 | 2 | 37 | 46 | 58 | 48 | 56 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $50,710,000 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,800,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,930,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,750,000 |
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |



