Daniel Matlosz
6' 1", 230 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 23 (2032)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 1.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 27.8 | 8 | 44.4 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.072 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 48 | 266 | 5.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 74 | 17 | 7 | 19 | 39.6 | 9 | 18.8 | 9 | 14 | 29.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 31 | 80 | 2.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32.3 | 8 | 25.8 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 34 | 144 | 4.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 52.9 | 8 | 23.5 | 4 | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 64 | 330 | 5.16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 54.7 | 11 | 17.2 | 13 | 22 | 34.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 44 | 140 | 3.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 34.1 | 13 | 29.5 | 3 | 6 | 13.6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.210 |
| Career | 95 | 15 | 239 | 995 | 4.16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 74 | 26 | 10 | 102 | 42.7 | 57 | 23.8 | 33 | 56 | 23.4 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 1.282 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 25 | 0 | 3.57 | 4.17 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 15 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.072 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 80.8 | 166 | 0 | 6.38 | 7.90 | 103 | 1 | 3.8 | 13.2 | 31 | 7 | 26.9 | 7 | 26.9 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | 13.00 | 13 | 1 | 33.3 | 6.8 | 15 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 | 52 | 0 | 4.73 | 5.20 | 16 | 1 | 9.1 | 15.9 | 11 | 3 | 27.3 | 7 | 63.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 75 | 0 | 5.00 | 6.82 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 15 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 83.3 | 105 | 2 | 4.38 | 5.25 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.8 | 26 | 7 | 29.2 | 9 | 37.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| Career | 95 | 15 | 86 | 70 | 81.4 | 449 | 2 | 5.22 | 6.41 | 229 | 3 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 31 | 24 | 27.9 | 32 | 37.2 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3.8 | 1.282 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.072 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 95 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 1.282 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 23 | 42 | 68 | 35 | 98 | 44 | 46 | 31 | 2 | 67 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 31 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 23 | 44 | 64 | 55 | 84 | 42 | 44 | 40 | 0 | 73 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 44 | 68 | 55 | 90 | 42 | 44 | 38 | 0 | 73 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 39 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 44 | 69 | 53 | 94 | 42 | 52 | 34 | 0 | 72 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 44 | 72 | 54 | 98 | 43 | 60 | 36 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 45 | 74 | 49 | 100 | 42 | 63 | 27 | 0 | 68 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 45 | 74 | 49 | 100 | 42 | 63 | 27 | 0 | 68 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 21 | 45 | 72 | 48 | 100 | 41 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 68 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 21 | 45 | 72 | 48 | 100 | 41 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 68 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 19 | 40 | 56 | 41 | 85 | 37 | 54 | 22 | 0 | 58 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 18 | 38 | 52 | 40 | 77 | 36 | 52 | 21 | 0 | 56 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 14 | 37 | 70 | 50 | 100 | 39 | 59 | 33 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 14 | 34 | 71 | 51 | 95 | 39 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 21 | 67 | 51 | 88 | 30 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 21 | 70 | 53 | 88 | 30 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 8 | 48 | 46 | 72 | 23 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 29 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 8 | 48 | 46 | 72 | 23 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 29 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 41 | 60 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,270,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,360,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
